Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias

Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias tournament for the age group.
   
16U BOYS RIAS 78 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 All-In Futbol Club - BR16U Sugar Hill 0Y279-02RB6U-0254   Albeiro Mejia
 A2 Alpharetta Rangers - BR16U Stockbridge 0Y105-02RB6U-1660   Brian Eidex
 A3 Atlanta Fire-RU16-Red Bulls Buford 0Y110-01RB6U-1199   Richard Murphy
 A4 Atlanta Fire-RU16-Destroyers Suwanee 0Y110-01RB6U-1200   Johan Rengifo
 A5 Atlanta Fire-RU16-Spirit Duluth 0Y110-01RB6U-1198   Ronald Monge
 A6 Bryson Park - 16U - OROZCO Norcross 0Y271-75RB16-0024   Ismael Orozco
 A7 Butts County - BR16U Jackson 0Y219-01RB6U-0073   Anthony Martinez
 A8 Butts County - BR16U Jackson 0Y219-01RB6U-0069   Cary Blanton
 A9 CGSAWR Fire Warner Robins 0Y144-01RB6U-0018   Don Clough
 A10 Cherokee Impact Australia Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-1916   Jason Chan
 A11 Cherokee Impact Eagles Woodstock 0Y145-01RB6U-2048   Aaron Spivey
 A12 Cherokee Impact Thunder 16 Ball Ground 0Y145-01RB6U-1918   David Gibson
 A13 Cherokee Impact Tigers - 16 Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-1760   Alberto Risco
 A14 Cherokee Impact Voltage Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-1917   Hernan Deviez
 A15 Columbus Blast Fort Benning 0Y154-01RB6U-1382   Mario Garcia Carvajal
 A16 Columbus Knights Columbus 0Y154-01RB6U-1383   Stephen Lacey
 A17 DDYSC - Freeland Decatur 0Y159-01RB6U-0699   Scott Freeland
 A18 FCYSL Rec - BU16 Fayette Galaxy Jonesboro 0Y163-01RB6U-3614   Nicole Bryant
 A19 Georgia Storm Villa Rica Pirates Villa Rica 0Y280-05RB6U-0445   Rich Devenney
 A20 GS DC Outlaw United - Moore Douglasville 0Y280-04RB6U-0038   Anthony Moore
 A21 GSA North 16U Boys - Dean Buford 0Y174-02RB6U-0016   Rachel Dean
 A22 GSA North 16U Boys - Valdes Lawrenceville 0Y174-02RB6U-0009   Carlos Valdes
 A23 GSA North 16U Boys - Woods Buford 0Y174-02RB6U-0008   Dionte Woods
 A24 GSA South 16U Boys Lilburn 0Y174-02RB6U-0012   Richard Batson
 A25 HCSA GARPEL- BR16U Hampton 0Y179-01RB6U-4417   Garpel Raines
 A26 HCSA MATOS - BR16U Jonesboro 0Y179-01RB16-4416   David Matos
 A27 IAFC West Side Warriors 16U Coed Marietta 0Y113-02RB16-1201   Pelume Bakare
 A28 IAFC Fisher/Payne/Connell16U Coed Atlanta 0Y113-02RB6U-1199   Brian Fisher
 A29 Jasper County Recreational Dept. - BR16U Shady Dale 0Y308-01RB6U-0001   Allen Wilson
 A30 LC Warriors Barnesville 0Y222-01RB6U-0009   Travis Akins
 A31 LSA Atletico U16 - Coach Nash Gainesville 0Y188-01RB6U-1382   Pamela Nash
 A32 LSA Galaxy U16 - Coach Mejia Gainesville 0Y188-01RB6U-1355   Elvin Mejia
 A33 LSA Vipers Gainesville 0Y188-01RB6U-0172   Eduardo Villafranco
 A34 LSC Arsenal Fayetteville 0Y204-03RB6U-0006   Andrew Bernard
 A35 LSC Chelsea Peachtree City 0Y204-03RB6U-0007   David McCabe
 A36 MAYS East Cobb - Cyclones/Tigers Marietta 0Y152-05RB6U-1544   Tommie Holton
 A37 MAYS East Cobb - England Marietta 0Y152-05RB6U-1543   Melissa Rogers
 A38 MAYS Gladiators Marietta 0Y152-01RB6U-4559   Jan Borowski
 A39 MAYS NW Cobb - BR16U Acworth 0Y152-01RB6U-1496   Robin Semper
 A40 NTH MN Redbulls Marietta 0Y198-01RB6U-1771   Rick Cikovic
 A41 NTH MN Strikers Sandy Springs 0Y198-01RB6U-1773   Mel Johnson
 A42 NTH QP Chelsea Marietta 0Y198-04RB6U-1616   Seth Rusek
 A43 NTH QP Fire Marietta 0Y198-04RB6U-1602   Tim Rollo
 A44 Old Capitol SL - BR16U Milledgeville 0Y203-01RB6U-0179   Keith Barlow
 A45 Peachtree Corners Football Club - BR16U Norcross 0Y243-01RB6U-1324   Mark Frank
 A46 PIKE 16UB STORM Griffin 0Y205-01RB6U-0956   Alan Frey
 A47 PSA United - Barrow Statham 0Y117-01RB6U-0012   Tony Diaz
 A48 Roswell Brazil Roswell 0Y210-01RB6U-1601   John Coney
 A49 Roswell USA Alpharetta 0Y210-01RB6U-1546   John Marasco
 A50 RYSA B16U Raptors Covington 0Y208-02RB6U-0848   Rodney Williams
 A51 RYSA B16U Renegades Conyers 0Y208-02RB6U-0847   Quynh Nguyen
 A52 Sacred Heart Raiders 16U Warner Robins 0Y211-01RB6U-0176   Eric Thomas
 A53 Smyrna Soccer Club Benfica U16 Smyrna 0Y213-01RB6U-2244   Steve McKinley
 A54 SSA Cobb Boys 16U Arsenal-Mills Powder Springs 0Y160-11RB6U-0009   Geoff Mills
 A55 SSA Cobb Boys 16U Real Madrid Oesterle Acworth 0Y160-11RB6U-0007   Ted Oesterle
 A56 SSA Cobb Boys 16U-Chelsea - Camacho Powder Springs 0Y160-11RB6U-0008   Jonathan Camacho
 A57 SSA Cobb Boys U16 Atlanta United Falquero Powder Springs 0Y160-11RB6U-0010   William Falquero
 A58 SSA Cobb U16B Real Salt Lake-Moctezuma Marietta 0Y160-11RB6U-0011   Jorge Moctezuma
 A59 SSA Kennesaw U16B Kennesaw 0Y160-65RB6U-0004   Christopher Flores
 A60 SSA Paulding 16b Revolution Dallas 0Y160-63RB6U-0003   Amber Price
 A61 SSA South u16b - Aicher Newnan 0Y160-62RB6U-0009   Karl Aicher
 A62 SSA South u16b -Holland Newnan 0Y160-62RB6U-0010   Steven Holland
 A63 SSA South u16b -Marinello Newnan 0Y160-62RB6U-0011   Steven Marinello
 A64 Steamers FC - B16U S. Ramirez Lawrenceville 0Y167-01RB6U-5608   Salvador Ramirez
 A65 Steamers FC - B16U Munive Lawrenceville 0Y167-01RB16-5631   Cesar Munive
 A66 Steamers FC- B16U Sharks Lawrenceville 0Y167-01RB16-5620   Julio Mejia
 A67 TYSA U16B Owen Tucker 0Y132-18RB6U-8942   James Owen
 A68 TYSA U16B Pompilio Atlanta 0Y132-18RB6U-8943   Phil Pompilio
 A69 TYSA U16B Skelton Decatur 0Y132-18RB6U-8944   Daniel Skelton
 A70 UFA (M) Chargers Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-6687   George McClain
 A71 UFA (M) Spartans Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-6812   Pasquale Spinaci
 A72 UFA (P) Allstars Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-6532   James Howe
 A73 UFA (P) Nitro Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-6462   Chad Quayle
 A74 UFA (P) Silverbacks Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-6503   Jose Cherres
 A75 UFA (S) Warriors Johns Creek 0Y111-0DRB6U-6819   Ian Cunningham
 A76 UFA Norcross U16B - Celtic Norcross 0Y111-12RB6U-2300   Jose Armando Coronado
 A77 UFA Norcross U16B - Rangers Atlanta 0Y111-12RB6U-2301   Ken Shumard
 A78 JM Tull-Gwinn - U16Blue Lawrenceville 0Y184-01RB6U-2072   Glenn Harrison







Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.