Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Classic III West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=39FE9531-92FC-4BE2-84D3-88DB1728E820&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
T4 : Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W200000000520 -09 -24  46  4 0
T13 : CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W555555252555 -054 33  11  8 0
T3 : FFC Predators - CL III W205550555555 -047 21  21  1 0
T1 : NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W052522555525 -043 15  11  5 0
T9 : UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W555552025050 -039 23  14  7 0
T2 : Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W505025252505 -036 9  17  12 2
T12 : UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W005505525500 -032 8  28  9 1
T5 : AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W000505000555 -025 -12  33  1 0
T7 : Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W502205222200 -022 -9  23  11 2
T8 : NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W555000005000 -020 -11  35  2 0
T11 : MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W2505250200-40 -017 -13  36  5 0
T6 : SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W520500000005 -512 -16  35  3 3
T10 : Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W202200500000 -011 -24  47  12 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72558  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  03 T1 vs T13NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W 0 vs.CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W2
 72560  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  22 T3 vs T11FFC Predators - CL III W 4 vs.MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W4
 72561  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  5 T4 vs T10Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W1
 72559  Arizona Avenue  06:15 PM  1 T2 vs T12Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72627  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  2 T4 vs T8Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W5
 72591  Rock Creek Sports Complex  02:00 PM  1 T12 vs T7UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W4
 72564  Lakeshore Park  05:00 PM  1 T13 vs T2CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72566  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  1 T11 vs T4MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W 1 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W0
 72569  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  01 T8 vs T7NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72579  Hubert Park  02:00 PM  4 T11 vs T6MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W 1 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W4
 72582  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  2 T4 vs T1Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W3
 72587  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  01 T8 vs T10NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72572  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 T4 vs T12Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W6
 72571  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 T3 vs T13FFC Predators - CL III W 2 vs.CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W5
 72573  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  22 T5 vs T11AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W3
 72574  MSC  01:00 PM  1 T6 vs T10SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72585  MSC  11:00 AM  1 T6 vs T12SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W4
 72589  Arizona Avenue  01:45 PM  1 T2 vs T4Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W 7 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W0
 72580  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 T10 vs T7Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72615  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  5 T4 vs T6Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W 0 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W1
 72629  Lakeshore Park  05:00 PM  1 T13 vs T12CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W 6 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72578  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  1 T12 vs T5UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W1
 72568  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  4 T9 vs T6UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 6 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72584  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 T5 vs T13AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 1 vs.CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W4
 72586  Riverline Park  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T11Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W 4 vs.MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W4
 72583  McCurry Park  03:30 PM  21 T3 vs T2FFC Predators - CL III W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72628  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  24 T5 vs T7AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W0
 72570  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  1 T2 vs T1Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W0
 72581  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  4 T9 vs T8UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 8 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72592  Tramore - CASL  10:00 AM  1 T11 vs T8MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W 4 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W0
 72590  Lakeshore Park  06:00 PM  1 T13 vs T6CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W 7 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72635  Riverline Park  11:00 AM  1 T7 vs T6Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W 1 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W0
 72633  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  4 T9 vs T4UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 11 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W0
 72632  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 T10 vs T3Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W 0 vs.FFC Predators - CL III W8

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72599  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  4 T9 vs T11UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 6 vs.MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W1
 72595  McCurry Park  01:30 PM  23 T5 vs T2AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W6
 72596  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  1 T4 vs T3Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W 0 vs.FFC Predators - CL III W3
 72597  Riverline Park  05:00 PM  1 T7 vs T13Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W 1 vs.CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72576  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  02 T1 vs T3NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W 3 vs.FFC Predators - CL III W2
 72631  Hubert Park  12:00 PM  1 T11 vs T2MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W1
 72567  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 T10 vs T5Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W3
 72598  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  02 T8 vs T12NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W4

Bracket - Friday, October 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72630  TBD Athena   --    --  T1 vs T12NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W 2 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W2
 72602  McCurry Park  06:30 PM  21 T3 vs T5FFC Predators - CL III W 6 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72600  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  11 T1 vs T7NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W0
 72603  Lakeshore Park  11:30 AM  1 T13 vs T8CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W1
 72605  Hubert Park  12:00 PM  4 T11 vs T10MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W2
 72601  Southeast Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  4 T2 vs T6Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W 5 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72593  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 T10 vs T9Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W7
 72594  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 T6 vs T1SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72606  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  03 T8 vs T1NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W6
 72609  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  24 T5 vs T4AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 0 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W3
 72611  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 T10 vs T12Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W 0 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W5
 72608  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 T6 vs T3SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W 0 vs.FFC Predators - CL III W4
 72607  Riverline Park  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T2Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W1
 72588  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 T5 vs T1AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W2
 72610  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  5 T9 vs T13UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72622  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 T6 vs T5SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W2
 72623  Alatoona HS  02:00 PM  1 T11 vs T13MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W 1 vs.CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W4
 72619  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  4 T9 vs T2UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W1
 72618  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 T10 vs T1Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W7
 72621  Riverline Park  05:00 PM  1 T7 vs T4Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W 0 vs.Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72614  PAC  12:00 PM  5 T3 vs T7FFC Predators - CL III W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W0
 72617  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 T12 vs T11UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W 4F vs.MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W
Forfeited Game
0
 72616  Lakeshore Park  01:30 PM  1 T13 vs T10CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W1
 72613  Avondale Stadium  01:30 PM  1 T2 vs T8Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W2
 72612  Noonday Park  05:00 PM  11 T1 vs T9NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72624  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  01 T1 vs T11NTH NASA 02 Premier - CL III W 5 vs.MAYS Striker 02B White - CL III W1
 72565  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 T12 vs T3UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W 4 vs.FFC Predators - CL III W7
 72563  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 T6 vs T8SAF 2002 ELITE - CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W1
 72575  Riverline Park  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T9Smyrna Soccer Club 2002 - BU16 Black - CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W5
 72625  Avondale Stadium  02:30 PM  1 T2 vs T10Inter Atlanta FC 02B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.Roswell Santos Red 02 - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, December 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72626  McCurry Park  06:30 PM  22 T3 vs T9FFC Predators - CL III W 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, December 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72604  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 T12 vs T9UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W3

Bracket - Sunday, December 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72562  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  23 T5 vs T9AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Premier - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, December 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72634  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  5 T8 vs T5NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - CL III W2
 72577  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  5 T4 vs T13Georgia Rush B2002 Azul - CL III W 1 vs.CFA Dalton 02B Premier - CL III W8

Bracket - Sunday, December 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72620  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 T8 vs T3NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 1 vs.FFC Predators - CL III W2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.