Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Classic IV West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=8762ABD3-CCDD-4367-98D3-A0A57DAE0529&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
A8 : GSA South 02B White - CL IV W55555555555 -055 34  15  4 1
A5 : UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W55505502550 -037 12  28  3 1
A6 : Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W50055055505 -035 8  14  4 0
A4 : Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W50055005555 -035 20  15  4 0
A2 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W50055055250 -032 11  25  5 0
A3 : Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W05520552050 -029 -3  19  1 0
A10 : CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W05552002205 -026 0  27  8 1
A7 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W50002020055 -019 -10  32  3 0
A1 : Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W05055-4-4555-4 -018 -2  26  4 1
A11 : North GA United - B16U - CL IV W5002055000-4 -013 -13  40  1 0
A9 : Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W00050005000 -010 -28  53  7 2
A12 : ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W00000000000 -00 -29  51  6 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72839  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 A12 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W 0 vs.GSA South 02B White - CL IV W13
 72838  Milton Center  11:15 AM  1 A9 vs A7Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W5
 72835  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 4 vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W0
 72837  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A10 vs A6CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72841  Arizona Avenue  10:30 AM  2 A4 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72843  Braly  01:00 PM  21 A7 vs A10SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W5
 72840  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  4 A5 vs A1UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W 4 vs.Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W2
 72844  GSA  05:30 PM  Schr A8 vs A9GSA South 02B White - CL IV W 13 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72845  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 2 A3 vs A12Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W0
 72856  Webb Bridge Park  12:45 PM  1 A9 vs A10Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W5
 72847  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W5
 72852  Braly  05:00 PM  21 A7 vs A1SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W 0 vs.Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72851  Webb Bridge Park  04:30 PM  1 A9 vs A12Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W2
 72861  Arizona Avenue  06:15 PM  1 A4 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72890  CYSA  12:00 PM  7 A10 vs A4CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W2
 72885  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  4 A5 vs A8UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W 3 vs.GSA South 02B White - CL IV W9
 72862  North Floyd Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9North GA United - B16U - CL IV W 5 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72855  GSA  12:30 PM  XRoa A8 vs A11GSA South 02B White - CL IV W 11 vs.North GA United - B16U - CL IV W0
 72857  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A12 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W3
 72860  East Carrollton Park  05:00 PM  EC 2 A3 vs A6Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W 2 vs.Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72836  North Floyd Park  10:00 AM  1 A11 vs A5North GA United - B16U - CL IV W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W7
 72859  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72858  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W 2 vs.GSA South 02B White - CL IV W4
 72853  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W4

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72881  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A12 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W 0 vs.Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72866  Braly  09:00 AM  21 A7 vs A3SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W0
 72869  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  4 A5 vs A12UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W 7 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W2
 72865  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A8 vs A2GSA South 02B White - CL IV W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W1
 72868  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A10 vs A11CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W 2 vs.North GA United - B16U - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72850  CYSA  10:00 AM  11 A10 vs A8CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W 2 vs.GSA South 02B White - CL IV W4
 72842  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W 3 vs.North GA United - B16U - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72871  Noonday Park  12:00 PM  12 A2 vs A9SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 6 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W3
 72870  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  12:45 PM  1 A1 vs A10Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W 9 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W0
 72873  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  1 A4 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W1
 72875  North Floyd Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12North GA United - B16U - CL IV W 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W2
 72872  East Carrollton Park  05:00 PM  EC 2 A3 vs A8Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W 0 vs.GSA South 02B White - CL IV W5

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72854  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  4 A5 vs A3UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W 1 vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W3
 72846  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A6Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W 3 vs.Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W0
 72899  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72878  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A3Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W3
 72879  GSA  10:45 AM  Schr A8 vs A4GSA South 02B White - CL IV W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W3
 72877  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A10 vs A2CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W0
 72876  North Floyd Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1North GA United - B16U - CL IV W 4F vs.Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0
 72880  Braly  05:30 PM  21 A7 vs A5SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72867  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W1
 72864  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W 4F vs.Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72887  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W1
 72882  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W 5 vs.North GA United - B16U - CL IV W1
 72883  East Carrollton Park  05:00 PM  EC 2 A3 vs A10Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W0
 72886  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W0
 72884  Drew Charter School  06:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W 5 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72894  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 2 A3 vs A1Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W 1 vs.Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W2
 72898  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W 0 vs.GSA South 02B White - CL IV W5
 72897  Badger Creek Complex  02:30 PM  1 A6 vs A9Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W 5 vs.Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W1
 72896  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  4 A5 vs A10UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72889  North Floyd Park  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A3North GA United - B16U - CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W2
 72892  GSA  09:00 AM  Bend A8 vs A6GSA South 02B White - CL IV W 2 vs.Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W1
 72891  Milton Center  01:15 PM  1 A9 vs A5Ambush SC B02 White - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W4
 72888  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  01:30 PM  1 A1 vs A2Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL IV W4
 72893  Adams Park  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72874  Sequoyah Park  09:00 AM  1LS A6 vs A5Impact SC 02B Gold - CL IV W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 02B Red - CL IV W1
 72848  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 2 A3 vs A4Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL IV W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W7
 72849  North Floyd Park  04:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7North GA United - B16U - CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 2 - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, November 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72863  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 A12 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GREEN - CL IV W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU16-Premier - CL IV W6

Bracket - Saturday, December 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72834  TBD RILS 2   --    --  A4 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W 4F vs.Nexus FC 02 (16U) Elite - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0
 72895  TBD C   --    --  A4 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 02B Excel - CL IV W 4F vs.North GA United - B16U - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.