Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 18U Classic II
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C8804E31-A9C1-444C-8878-A0E170A24712&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
T6 : MOBA-00 Boys - CL II05555555525 -047 29  11  5 0
T5 : Concorde Fire Central White - CL II0000000-4000 -0-4 -32  48  4 2
T2 : ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II55555050250 -037 9  9  9 1
T7 : NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II50255050552 -034 13  11  8 0
T1 : Ambush SC B00 White - CL II55500502252 -031 8  22  4 0
T4 : CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II50225550205 -031 5  23  11 1
T12 : RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II05555000505 -030 1  19  3 0
T9 : STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II52055205220 -028 5  20  14 4
T3 : Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II50550020250 -024 -2  22  6 2
T8 : NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II50005020505 -022 -8  29  4 0
T10 : UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II00000505500 -015 -7  26  5 0
T11 : UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II00055002000 -012 -21  47  11 2

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99746  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 T2 vs T11ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II 4 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II1
 99750  MOBA Academy  02:00 PM  2 T6 vs T7MOBA-00 Boys - CL II 1 vs.NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II5
 99749  Georgia Soccer Park  02:45 PM  3 T5 vs T8Concorde Fire Central White - CL II 1 vs.NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II5
 99747  Silverbacks Park  04:30 PM  Stad T3 vs T10Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II0
 129196  RYSA  06:00 PM  Fam T12 vs T1RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II 1 vs.Ambush SC B00 White - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99782  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 T2 vs T7ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II 2 vs.NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II1
 99798  Bethesda Park  02:00 PM  Park T9 vs T3STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II 4 vs.Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II1
 99766  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  3 T5 vs T1Concorde Fire Central White - CL II 1 vs.Ambush SC B00 White - CL II7

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 129206  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  3 T5 vs T12Concorde Fire Central White - CL II 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II3
 99755  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  02 T8 vs T6NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II 0 vs.MOBA-00 Boys - CL II7
 99765  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park T9 vs T7STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II 1 vs.NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II1
 99752  Summerour Middle School  07:00 PM  1 T11 vs T3UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II2
 99753  Rhodes Jordan Park  07:15 PM  3 T10 vs T4UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99796  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  4 T11 vs T1UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II 4 vs.Ambush SC B00 White - CL II6
 99800  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  02 T7 vs T5NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 129210  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fam T12 vs T9RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II0
 99797  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 T10 vs T2UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II2
 99756  Silverbacks Park  04:30 PM  Stad T3 vs T1Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II 4 vs.Ambush SC B00 White - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99754  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute T9 vs T5STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II 8 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL II0
 99751  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 T1 vs T2Ambush SC B00 White - CL II 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II2
 129211  Rhodes Jordan Park  07:00 PM  3 T10 vs T12UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99764  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 T10 vs T6UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II 1 vs.MOBA-00 Boys - CL II3
 99762  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 T2 vs T3ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II0
 99761  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 T1 vs T4Ambush SC B00 White - CL II 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II0
 99763  Summerour Middle School  05:00 PM  1 T11 vs T5UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 129204  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fri T12 vs T3RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II 4 vs.Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II3
 99771  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 T1 vs T6Ambush SC B00 White - CL II 2 vs.MOBA-00 Boys - CL II7
 99758  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  2 T5 vs T10Concorde Fire Central White - CL II 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99770  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  02 T8 vs T9NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II 0 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99795  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  3 T5 vs T6Concorde Fire Central White - CL II
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.MOBA-00 Boys - CL II4F
 99760  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  02 T7 vs T8NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II 5 vs.NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II1
 99748  CYSA  02:00 PM  7 T4 vs T9CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99774  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 T11 vs T7UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II 1 vs.NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II0
 99773  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Stad T3 vs T4Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II4
 129207  MOBA Academy  08:00 PM  1 T6 vs T12MOBA-00 Boys - CL II 4 vs.RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99759  MOBA Academy  02:00 PM  1 T6 vs T9MOBA-00 Boys - CL II 10 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99778  Georgia Soccer Park  08:30 AM  6 T5 vs T3Concorde Fire Central White - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II0
 99780  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park T9 vs T10STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II 3 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II2
 129205  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 T4 vs T12CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II 3 vs.RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II2
 99777  MOBA Academy  03:00 PM  1 T6 vs T2MOBA-00 Boys - CL II 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II0
 99779  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  03 T8 vs T11NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II 4 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99775  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 T10 vs T8UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II 3 vs.NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II0
 99768  MOBA Academy  10:00 AM  2 T6 vs T11MOBA-00 Boys - CL II 9 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99785  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 T11 vs T9UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II1
 99784  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 T4 vs T5CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II 6 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL II0
 99783  Silverbacks Park  04:10 PM  Stad T3 vs T6Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II 0 vs.MOBA-00 Boys - CL II0
 99781  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 T1 vs T8Ambush SC B00 White - CL II 0 vs.NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II0
 129203  RYSA  06:00 PM  Fam T12 vs T2RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99799  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 T8 vs T4NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II5
 129212  TBD   --    --  T12 vs T11RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II 4 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II0
 99786  Bethesda Park  05:30 PM  Park T9 vs T1STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II 1 vs.Ambush SC B00 White - CL II1

Bracket - Friday, November 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 129208  RYSA  07:30 PM  Fri T12 vs T7RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II 0 vs.NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99790  Rhodes Jordan Park  09:00 AM  3 T10 vs T11UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II 7 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II0
 99789  MOBA Academy  11:00 AM  1 T6 vs T4MOBA-00 Boys - CL II 5 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II0
 99787  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  10 T8 vs T2NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II0
 99788  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  10 T7 vs T3NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 129209  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 T8 vs T12NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 00 Blue - CL II2
 99767  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 T4 vs T2CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99794  CYSA  11:00 AM  8 T4 vs T7CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II 0 vs.NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II1
 99793  Silverbacks Park  02:00 PM  Stad T3 vs T8Atlanta City - BU18 - CL II 2 vs.NTH NASA 00 Premier - CL II4
 99791  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 T1 vs T10Ambush SC B00 White - CL II 6 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II1
 99792  Holland Sports Complex  07:00 PM  4 T2 vs T9ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II 2 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B ELITE - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99772  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 T2 vs T5ATHENS UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL II0
 99757  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 T4 vs T11CFC Red Star - BU18 Elite - CL II 9 vs.UFA Norcross 00B Red - CL II1

Bracket - Tuesday, November 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99769  TBD   --    --  T7 vs T10NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II 4 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 00B Premier - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, November 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99776  Metro North Pk  03:30 PM  3 T7 vs T1NTH NASA 00 Elite - CL II 1 vs.Ambush SC B00 White - CL II1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.