Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 17U Classic IV East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=D3288E92-2910-4DD4-8504-D80E65286F83&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
A4 : STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E52555555255 -049 23  20  11 0
A2 : All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E55255555522 -046 20  22  10 1
A12 : Liberty 01 - CL IV E02000000002 -04 -21  41  1 0
A7 : ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E55052552205 -036 7  29  6 2
A10 : Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E50050555502 -032 5  24  7 0
A3 : JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E52505000252 -026 2  29  5 2
A6 : SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E55000005522 -024 3  23  6 0
A9 : Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E02505505002 -024 -1  27  7 1
A11 : TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E000255-45502 -020 -2  33  1 0
BYE : Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E00250500222 -018 -9  42  12 3
A1 : Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E05002000055 -017 -8  35  8 0
A8 : UFA 01B Black - CL IV E02050500000 -012 -19  44  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98575  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A12JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E 4 vs.Liberty 01 - CL IV E3
 98577  Covington Y Outdoor Center  09:00 AM  3 BYE vs A10Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E6
 98576  Gilmer County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A4TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E 2 vs.STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E4
 98578  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  10 A6 vs A9SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E1
 98574  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A1All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 3 vs.Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98592  Webb Bridge Park  10:15 AM  1 A1 vs BYEAmbush SC B01 Red - CL IV E 5 vs.Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E3
 98618  Gilmer County Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E3
 98601  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:30 PM  7 A9 vs A3Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E 3 vs.JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E3
 98602  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E 1 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98585  Matt Community Park  08:00 AM  3 A8 vs A9UFA 01B Black - CL IV E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E3
 98582  Covington Y Outdoor Center  08:00 AM  3 BYE vs A12Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E 4 vs.Liberty 01 - CL IV E4
 98581  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Park A4 vs A2STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E 4 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E4
 98580  Milton Center  11:30 AM  1 A1 vs A3Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E 2 vs.JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98598  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 A6 vs A1SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E 4 vs.Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E0
 98607  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E3
 98635  E.E. Robinson Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 10 vs.TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98587  Covington Y Outdoor Center  09:00 AM  3 BYE vs A3Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E 6 vs.JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E1
 98588  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A6 vs A2SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E 1 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E2
 98590  LanierLand Park  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11UFA 01B Black - CL IV E 3 vs.TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E3
 98591  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:45 PM  6 A9 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98589  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A7 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 6 vs.Liberty 01 - CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98593  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 A6 vs A4SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E 0 vs.STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E3
 98594  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A3ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 2 vs.JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E5
 98595  Matt Community Park  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A2UFA 01B Black - CL IV E 0 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E4
 98596  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:45 PM  6 A9 vs A12Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E 3 vs.Liberty 01 - CL IV E1
 98597  Bunten Road Park  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E 2 vs.TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E5

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98636  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  10:30 AM  1 A3 vs A10JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E3
 98624  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  11:00 AM  2 A12 vs A8Liberty 01 - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 01B Black - CL IV E3
 98639  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 A6 vs A7SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E1
 98606  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs BYEPiedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E 4 vs.Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98600  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A4UFA 01B Black - CL IV E 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E9

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98604  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 A1 vs A7Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E5
 98609  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A2Liberty 01 - CL IV E 1 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E5
 98605  Matt Community Park  03:00 PM  4 A8 vs A6UFA 01B Black - CL IV E 2 vs.SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98638  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  3 BYE vs A8Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 01B Black - CL IV E1
 98634  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A1Liberty 01 - CL IV E 0 vs.Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98615  Gary Pirkle  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 3 vs.JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E2
 98613  Gilmer County Soccer Complex  11:30 AM  1 A11 vs BYETRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E 5 vs.Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E2
 98611  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:45 AM  6 A9 vs A7Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E3
 98612  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E 7 vs.SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98579  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 9 vs.UFA 01B Black - CL IV E1
 98614  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A4Liberty 01 - CL IV E 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E7

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98621  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  10:30 AM  1 A3 vs A4JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E3
 98583  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  10 A6 vs A11SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E 4F vs.TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E
Forfeited Game
0
 98616  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A1 vs A9Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E2
 98620  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  2 A2 vs BYEAll-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 6 vs.Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98599  Holland Sports Complex  10:00 AM  2 A7 vs BYEATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 4 vs.Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E4
 98619  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A6Liberty 01 - CL IV E 1 vs.SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E5
 98586  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute A4 vs A1STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E 5 vs.Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98623  Gilmer High School  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A9TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E 4 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E0
 98627  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Park A4 vs BYESTEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E 3 vs.Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E3
 98626  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A6JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E 3 vs.SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E3
 98622  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E 5 vs.Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E3
 98625  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A7All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98637  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Bute A4 vs A9STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E 5 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E3
 98610  LanierLand Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1UFA 01B Black - CL IV E 3 vs.Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E4
 98603  Gilmer High School  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E 3 vs.Liberty 01 - CL IV E1
 98633  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 BYE vs A6Covington YMC - B17U - CL IV E 3 vs.SAF 2001 PREMIER - CL IV E3

Bracket - Monday, November 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98617  George Pierce Park  07:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 01B Black - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98630  Gary Pirkle  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A9All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 3 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U17 Boys - CL IV E3
 98632  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park A4 vs A7STEAMERS FC 01B Premier - CL IV E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E2
 98631  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A8JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E 6 vs.UFA 01B Black - CL IV E1
 98628  Milton Center  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11Ambush SC B01 Red - CL IV E 4 vs.TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98608  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A11JM Tull YMCA TASA 01B - CL IV E 0 vs.TRAC Fusion FC 01 - CL IV E0
 98584  Holland Sports Complex  06:00 PM  4 A7 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 01 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E1

Bracket - Tuesday, November 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98629  George Pierce Park  07:00 PM  23 A10 vs A12Atlanta Fire - U17B Silver (2001) - CL IV E 1 vs.Liberty 01 - CL IV E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.