Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 15U Classic IV West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=DC0830E0-69F5-4CDE-8823-B94E42C0D370&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
A4 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W55555505555 -050 32  6  1 0
A10 : Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W55255555255 -049 19  18  1 1
A6 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W55502502555 -039 18  20  5 0
A11 : Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W05055255505 -037 9  21  1 1
A12 : KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W5-4055055505 -031 11  27  3 2
A5 : Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W55505005050 -030 3  28  4 0
A3 : RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W05050550005 -025 -2  24  6 1
A9 : CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W00002005505 -017 -13  40  2 0
A8 : UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W00500055000 -015 -14  35  7 1
A7 : Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W50000000500 -010 -18  35  2 0
A1 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W00000050050 -010 -21  34  0 0
A2 : SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W00050005000 -010 -24  39  2 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107992  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A3 vs A12RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W 1 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W5
 107995  Whitlock  01:00 PM  8 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W 4 vs.Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W0
 107991  Avondale Stadium  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108023  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  5 A8 vs A6UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W7
 108015  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A12Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W 4F vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107996  Covington Y Outdoor Center  10:15 AM  3 A11 vs A6Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W6
 108001  Braly  11:00 AM  21 A1 vs A3SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W2
 107997  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W3
 107998  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W0
 108000  Harmony Grove  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A5KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W4

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108018  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  4 A8 vs A4UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W8
 108022  Covington Y Outdoor Center  11:00 AM  3 A11 vs A3Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W 3 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W2
 108010  Braly  03:00 PM  21 A1 vs A5SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W5

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108004  Galloway Athletic Complex  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W 6 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W1
 108003  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W 1 vs.Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W3
 108002  CYSA  03:00 PM  9 A9 vs A10CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W 1 vs.Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W4

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108047  Whitlock  11:00 AM  8 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W0
 108025  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A9Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W2
 108014  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  05:35 PM  1 A10 vs A2Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W 3 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108008  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A3 vs A7RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W2
 108009  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A8SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W 3 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W1
 108013  CYSA  03:00 PM  8 A9 vs A12CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W 2 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W5
 108012  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W 2 vs.Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W2
 108011  Galloway Athletic Complex  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W4

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108053  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A11SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W 0 vs.Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W2
 107990  Galloway Athletic Complex  11:30 AM  1 A6 vs A9SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W2
 108052  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W3
 108055  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fri A3 vs A10RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W 0 vs.Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W1
 108050  Whitlock  03:00 PM  10 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W 11 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108017  Drew Charter School  10:30 AM  1 A7 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W6

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108051  South Gwinnett Park  10:45 AM  1 A12 vs A1KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108020  Whitlock  09:00 AM  8 A4 vs A10SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W 1 vs.Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107994  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A5 vs A10Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W 3 vs.Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W4
 108016  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W0
 108019  CYSA  04:00 PM  7 A9 vs A3CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W 3 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108028  Noonday Park  10:30 AM  12 A1 vs A8SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W3
 108029  Harmony Grove  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A4KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W5
 108026  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W6
 108031  CYSA  05:00 PM  8 A9 vs A7CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107999  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A7Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W1
 108024  Harmony Grove  01:30 PM  2 A12 vs A2KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W 8 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108036  Covington Y Outdoor Center  09:00 AM  3 A11 vs A7Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W0
 108033  Harmony Grove  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A6KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W1
 108034  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W0
 108032  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A9 vs A1CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W0
 108037  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  01:45 PM  1 A10 vs A8Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W 4 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W1
 108035  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fam A3 vs A4RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108021  Southeast Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  4 A7 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W2
 108006  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A5 vs A3Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W 4 vs.RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W2
 108030  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  04:30 PM  1 A10 vs A6Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108041  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W 1 vs.Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W4
 108038  Whitlock  11:00 AM  8 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W 5 vs.Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W0
 108043  Southeast Athletic Complex  11:00 AM  4 A7 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W 5 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W0
 108040  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fam A3 vs A6RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W3
 108039  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:30 PM  3 A11 vs A9Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W 6 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W2
 108042  Summerour Middle School  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A12UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W 1 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W5

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108054  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:45 PM  1 A6 vs A7SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W1

Bracket - Friday, November 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108027  Covington Y Outdoor Center  08:00 PM  3 A11 vs A5Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108046  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A11SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W 0 vs.Covington YMC - B15U- C IV W1
 108045  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A9SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU15 Premier- C IV W2
 108049  Groveway Community Park  12:30 PM  UP A5 vs A6Roswell Santos Red 03- C IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1- C IV W2
 108048  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fri A3 vs A8RYSA Revolution 03 Blue- C IV W 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- C IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107993  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W 3 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - C IV W2
 108044  South Gwinnett Park  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W 4 vs.Nexus FC 03 (15U) Elite- C IV W6

Bracket - Tuesday, November 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108005  Alexander HS  07:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Select White 1- C IV W 8 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - C IV W0

Bracket - Thursday, December 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108007  Drew Charter School  08:30 PM  1 A7 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 03B Excel- C IV W 0 vs.KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B15U- C IV W7






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.