Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 14U Classic IV West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=E205B0B6-8F2C-4EAE-BF03-A0C131740CDC&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
T4 : BFC - 04B - CL IV W55255555555 -052 25  19  1 0
T6 : DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W55255555055 -047 22  9  1 0
T10 : Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W55525250520 -036 4  19  0 0
T12 : NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W55500555000 -030 5  16  1 0
T2 : ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W20225025055 -028 9  22  3 0
T5 : CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W05020050550 -022 2  24  4 0
T7 : Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W02020055205 -021 -5  34  4 1
T1 : All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W20005002255 -021 -7  27  1 0
T3 : Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W50005500500 -020 -7  30  4 0
T9 : Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W20055020000 -014 -13  29  2 1
T8 : GSA South 04B White - CL IV W252050000-40 -010 -11  33  1 0
T11 : RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W00000050050 -010 -24  50  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70159  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 T6 vs T11DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W 5 vs.RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W0
 70158  Drew Charter School  09:00 AM  1 T9 vs T8Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W 1 vs.GSA South 04B White - CL IV W1
 70157  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T2All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100610  Chestnut Log  11:00 AM  4 T7 vs T12Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W3
 70173  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  2 T6 vs T2DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100609  CYSA  10:30 AM  10 T5 vs T12CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W2
 70166  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  2 T10 vs T9Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W1
 70167  RYSA  01:30 PM  Fou T11 vs T8RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W 0 vs.GSA South 04B White - CL IV W4
 70163  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 T3 vs T1Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W 3 vs.All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100613  UQP  01:00 PM  01 T12 vs T1NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W 4 vs.All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W1
 70179  GSA  04:00 PM  Bend T8 vs T2GSA South 04B White - CL IV W 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70171  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T4All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W 3 vs.BFC - 04B - CL IV W4
 70172  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  2 T10 vs T11Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W 5 vs.RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W4
 70170  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 T5 vs T3CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70201  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  10:00 AM  1 T10 vs T8Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W 1 vs.GSA South 04B White - CL IV W0
 70227  Arizona Avenue  10:30 AM  1 T9 vs T4Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W 0 vs.BFC - 04B - CL IV W8
 70222  GSA  05:00 PM  Schr T8 vs T3GSA South 04B White - CL IV W 5 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70162  Fullerville  09:00 AM  7 T7 vs T10Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W 2 vs.Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W2
 70178  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 T1 vs T5All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W1
 70180  Oglethorpe Univ. Turf Fields  04:30 PM  1 T4 vs T6BFC - 04B - CL IV W 2 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70228  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  7 T3 vs T10Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W 0 vs.Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W1
 70231  Dresden Park  04:00 PM  1 T4 vs T11BFC - 04B - CL IV W 7 vs.RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W2
 70225  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  2 T6 vs T7DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W 8 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70181  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  05:00 PM  1 T10 vs T2Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W1
 70182  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  10 T6 vs T1DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W 3 vs.All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W0
 70184  Fullerville  05:00 PM  7 T7 vs T5Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70219  CYSA  06:00 PM  7 T5 vs T6CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70189  Arizona Avenue  10:30 AM  1 T9 vs T5Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W1
 70191  RYSA  11:30 AM  Fre T11 vs T3RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W6
 70188  GSA  03:00 PM  Bend T8 vs T6GSA South 04B White - CL IV W 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W5
 100611  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  05:00 PM  2 T10 vs T12Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W 2 vs.NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70226  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 T2 vs T11ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W 9 vs.RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W1
 70223  CYSA  12:00 PM  11 T5 vs T8CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W 5 vs.GSA South 04B White - CL IV W0
 70177  Fullerville  03:00 PM  7 T7 vs T3Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70197  Silverbacks Park  09:00 AM  Ren T9 vs T7Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W1
 100612  Dresden Park  10:30 AM  1 T4 vs T12BFC - 04B - CL IV W 4 vs.NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W3
 70195  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fou T11 vs T5RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100617  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 T12 vs T11NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W 4 vs.RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W1
 70232  CYSA  11:00 AM  11 T5 vs T10CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W 3 vs.Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W1
 70234  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  2 T6 vs T9DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W0
 70205  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  7 T3 vs T4Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W 3 vs.BFC - 04B - CL IV W5
 70192  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 T7 vs T1Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W 4 vs.All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70200  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fre T11 vs T7RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W 1 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W2
 70208  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 T2 vs T5ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W4
 70199  Southeast Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  5 T9 vs T1Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W 1 vs.All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W1
 100608  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  7 T3 vs T12Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70193  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  11:00 AM  1 T10 vs T6Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W 3 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W2
 70186  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 T3 vs T9Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70213  Chestnut Log  11:00 AM  4 T7 vs T2Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W3
 70209  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fou T11 vs T9RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W2
 70210  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T10All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W 2 vs.Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W2
 70214  Dresden Park  01:30 PM  1 T4 vs T5BFC - 04B - CL IV W 5 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70190  Dresden Park  01:00 PM  1 T4 vs T10BFC - 04B - CL IV W 4 vs.Richmond Hill - B14U - CL IV W2
 70215  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  6 T3 vs T6Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100615  UQP  11:00 AM  01 T12 vs T8NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.GSA South 04B White - CL IV W0
 70218  Dresden Park  12:00 PM  1 T4 vs T7BFC - 04B - CL IV W 8 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W0
 70212  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fou T11 vs T1RYSA Revolution 04 Silver - CL IV W 1 vs.All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W3
 100614  UQP  03:00 PM  01 T12 vs T6NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Premier - CL IV W2
 70221  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 T2 vs T9ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70164  Holland Sports Complex  10:00 AM  4 T2 vs T4ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W 1 vs.BFC - 04B - CL IV W2
 70203  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 T2 vs T3ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W 6 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Blue - CL IV W1
 70194  Briscoe Park   06:30 PM  1 T1 vs T8All-In FC Snellville - 14U - CL IV W 3 vs.GSA South 04B White - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, November 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100607  Holland Sports Complex  10:00 AM  4 T2 vs T12ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS BLACK - CL IV W 3 vs.NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, December 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100616  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 T12 vs T9NTH NASA 04 Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Excel - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, December 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70230  TBD   --    --  T8 vs T7GSA South 04B White - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Silver - CL IV W4F
 70183  GSA  01:00 PM  Grif T8 vs T4GSA South 04B White - CL IV W 0 vs.BFC - 04B - CL IV W10






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.