Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 18U Classic III
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=F2240DE4-1F02-406B-AD80-7656553E92F6&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
14 : Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III00050200200 -09 -17  36  3 1
13 : CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III02050200000 -09 -22  39  1 1
15 : Clarkston FC Red - CL III55555025555 -047 30  6  5 1
11 : AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III05550555555 -045 24  16  7 0
18 : SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III05555550555 -045 23  15  5 0
110 : UFA 00B Gold - CL III55200552505 -034 8  17  3 0
16 : FFC Predators - CL III25255005550 -034 6  22  7 1
19 : STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III50025550005 -027 1  38  8 2
112 : Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III52002522202 -022 -5  17  1 2
17 : Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III00000020555 -017 -13  33  9 4
111 : UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III50005000020 -012 -22  41  5 1
12 : CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III00520500-402 -010 -13  33  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99639  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 15 vs 18Clarkston FC Red - CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III0
 99638  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren 14 vs 19Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99689  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 18 vs 14SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III 7 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III1
 128832  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 112 vs 11Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99647  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren 14 vs 111Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III3
 99659  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  03:00 PM  1 17 vs 110Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III 1 vs.UFA 00B Gold - CL III5
 99644  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park 19 vs 15STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III 2 vs.Clarkston FC Red - CL III9

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99641  PAC  10:00 AM  1 11 vs 12AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III 6 vs.CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III2
 99660  Noonday Park  12:30 PM  12 18 vs 19SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III 9 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III2
 99680  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 110 vs 111UFA 00B Gold - CL III 6 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99649  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 16 vs 19FFC Predators - CL III 2 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III2
 99646  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 13 vs 11CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III6

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128824  CYSA  10:00 AM  7 13 vs 112CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III1
 99657  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren 14 vs 12Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III 4 vs.CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III2

Bracket - Friday, September 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99640  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  22 16 vs 17FFC Predators - CL III 4 vs.Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99655  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park 19 vs 17STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III 4 vs.Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III2
 99654  Matt Community Park  11:00 AM  4 110 vs 16UFA 00B Gold - CL III 1 vs.FFC Predators - CL III1
 99651  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 11 vs 14AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III0
 128825  Scott Hudgens Park  05:30 PM  4 112 vs 15Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III 0 vs.Clarkston FC Red - CL III4
 99652  Lakeshore Park  08:15 PM  1 12 vs 13CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99648  Matt Community Park  01:00 PM  4 110 vs 15UFA 00B Gold - CL III 0 vs.Clarkston FC Red - CL III5
 99642  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  5 111 vs 13UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III1
 99650  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  02:30 PM  1 17 vs 18Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III4
 128826  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 112 vs 16Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III 1 vs.FFC Predators - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99656  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 15 vs 11Clarkston FC Red - CL III 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III1
 99688  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park 19 vs 13STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III0
 99658  McCurry Park  05:30 PM  21 16 vs 111FFC Predators - CL III 6 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99690  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  05:00 PM  1 17 vs 15Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III 0 vs.Clarkston FC Red - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99662  Lakeshore Park  10:00 AM  1 12 vs 15CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III 2 vs.Clarkston FC Red - CL III2
 99665  LanierLand Park  11:00 AM  1 110 vs 18UFA 00B Gold - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III3
 99664  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  4 111 vs 17UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III 4 vs.Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III1
 99663  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 13 vs 14CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III3
 99661  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  23 11 vs 16AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III 5 vs.FFC Predators - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99645  Adams Park  11:30 AM  1 18 vs 16SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III 7 vs.FFC Predators - CL III1
 99675  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  3 111 vs 19UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III6
 128827  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 112 vs 17Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III 1 vs.Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99667  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  24 16 vs 12FFC Predators - CL III 3 vs.CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III0
 99666  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  11:00 AM  1 17 vs 11Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III6
 99670  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park 19 vs 110STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III 2 vs.UFA 00B Gold - CL III5
 99668  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  10 15 vs 13Clarkston FC Red - CL III 11 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III0
 99669  Adams Park  05:30 PM  1 18 vs 111SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128829  Scott Hudgens Park  08:00 AM  1 112 vs 19Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III 3 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III2
 99643  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 110 vs 14UFA 00B Gold - CL III 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III1
 99636  Lakeshore Park  10:00 AM  1 12 vs 111CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III0
 99671  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  25 11 vs 18AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99674  Silverbacks Park  11:00 AM  Ren 14 vs 15Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III 1 vs.Clarkston FC Red - CL III3
 128830  LanierLand Park  01:00 PM  1 110 vs 112UFA 00B Gold - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III1
 99672  Lakeshore Park  03:30 PM  1 12 vs 17CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III 1 vs.Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III2
 99673  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 13 vs 16CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III 0 vs.FFC Predators - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99686  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  5 111 vs 11UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III2
 128823  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren 14 vs 112Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III1
 99687  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 110 vs 12UFA 00B Gold - CL III 2 vs.CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99679  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  21 16 vs 14FFC Predators - CL III 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III2
 99678  Old Patrick Henry HS Fields  12:00 PM  1 17 vs 13Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III 6 vs.CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III2
 128821  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 111 vs 112UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III0
 99677  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 18 vs 12SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III 4F vs.CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 99676  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute 19 vs 11STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99653  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  5 111 vs 15UFA South Georgia 00B Premier - CL III 0 vs.Clarkston FC Red - CL III10
 128828  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  12 18 vs 112SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99682  Lakeshore Park  11:45 AM  1 12 vs 19CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III 3 vs.STEAMERS FC 00B Premier - CL III9
 99684  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren 14 vs 17Chiefs Blue 00 - CL III 2 vs.Nexus FC 00 (18U) Elite - CL III4
 99683  CYSA  04:00 PM  9 13 vs 18CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Select Black 1 - CL III2
 99685  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  10 15 vs 16Clarkston FC Red - CL III 3 vs.FFC Predators - CL III0
 99681  McCurry Park  05:30 PM  25 11 vs 110AFC Lightning 00 Red - CL III 3 vs.UFA 00B Gold - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128822  Lakeshore Park  11:00 AM  1 12 vs 112CFA Dalton 00 Premier - CL III 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18B Gold (2000) - CL III0
 99637  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 13 vs 110CFC Red Star - BU18 Premier - CL III 0 vs.UFA 00B Gold - CL III1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.