Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Classic III East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=FF6710D7-10BD-4723-9370-0C8CEEAD31A5&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

WildCards Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
A7 : KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E0000000500-4-4 -4-7 -29  38  4 2
A12 : Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E525555555550 -052 26  10  1 0
A13 : Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E525505555550 -047 16  15  5 0
A11 : BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E055055555502 -042 11  18  9 0
A5 : UFA 02B Gold - CL III E502555025525 -041 15  21  8 0
A10 : Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E555500550505 -040 13  15  1 0
A2 : UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E255500500520 -029 -3  26  1 0
A4 : GSA North 02B Red - CL III E002055202550 -026 -2  15  8 0
A3 : Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E500050505050 -025 0  24  7 1
A8 : DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E052000505200 -019 -10  28  1 0
A6 : RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E550000005000 -015 -11  26  2 1
A1 : STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E000200050005 -012 -14  33  7 0
A9 : Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E020-400200550 -010 -12  31  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72404  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  3 A11 vs A3BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E4
 72405  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A10GSA North 02B Red - CL III E 2 vs.Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E3
 72402  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A1 vs A13STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E 0 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E1
 72406  LanierLand Park  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A9UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72431  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  2 A8 vs A10DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 0 vs.Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E4
 72430  South Gwinnett Park  12:45 PM  1 A7 vs A11KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 0 vs.BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72413  Harmony Grove  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 1 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E4
 72410  Bryson Park  01:30 PM  3 A11 vs A4BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 2 vs.GSA North 02B Red - CL III E1
 72411  Sand Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A5Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E 3 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E0
 72409  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A3Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E1
 72408  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A13 vs A2Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E 3 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E3

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72422  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A5Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E 2 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E2
 72476  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A3Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E 6 vs.Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E1
 72479  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fam A6 vs A7RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E 2 vs.KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72415  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A13Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E 0 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E3
 72418  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E1
 72414  Rhodes Jordan Park  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E 3 vs.STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72460  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E 1 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E4
 72461  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A11Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E 4 vs.BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72423  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  3 A11 vs A6BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E0
 72420  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A1 vs A3STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E2
 72425  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A9DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E2
 72473  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A13 vs A12Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E 1 vs.Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E4
 72424  Harmony Grove  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 2 vs.Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E4

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72437  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A9 vs A10Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E 0 vs.Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E3
 72442  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  2 A8 vs A12DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 1 vs.Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72427  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 A3 vs A2Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E3
 72448  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A9Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E 4F vs.Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E
Forfeited Game
0
 72426  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1GSA North 02B Red - CL III E 2 vs.STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72474  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A1Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E 6 vs.STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72432  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Bute A1 vs A5STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E 4 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E6
 72436  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A11DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 1 vs.BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E4
 72434  Webb Bridge Park  12:45 PM  1 A13 vs A6Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E1
 72435  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E 6 vs.KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E1
 72433  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A4UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E 2 vs.GSA North 02B Red - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72403  Rhodes Jordan Park  08:30 AM  3 A2 vs A12UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E 1 vs.Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E4
 72472  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 A5 vs A7UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 4 vs.KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E0
 72468  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A1 vs A11STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E 0 vs.BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E3
 72471  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 A4 vs A8GSA North 02B Red - CL III E 2 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E1
 72470  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A9 vs A3Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E5

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72438  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Bute A1 vs A6STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E 3 vs.RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E1
 72440  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 A3 vs A4Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E 0 vs.GSA North 02B Red - CL III E1
 72443  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A9 vs A11Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E 1 vs.BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E2
 72439  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A5 vs A2UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 5 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E0
 72441  Harmony Grove  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A13KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 1 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72477  Scott Hudgens Park  10:45 AM  2 A9 vs A4Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E 1 vs.GSA North 02B Red - CL III E1
 72407  RYSA  04:15 PM  Fam A6 vs A8RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E 2 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72444  Harmony Grove  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A1KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 2 vs.STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E1
 72445  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A6UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E0
 72447  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 A13 vs A8Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E 5 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E1
 72446  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  3 A3 vs A5Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E 3 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E2
 72449  Bryson Park  06:00 PM  3 A11 vs A10BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 2 vs.Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72469  Rhodes Jordan Park  10:00 AM  3 A2 vs A10UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E 1 vs.Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E2
 72429  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A12RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E 1 vs.Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E3
 72421  Webb Bridge Park  06:45 PM  1 A13 vs A4Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E 3 vs.GSA North 02B Red - CL III E0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72475  Bryson Park  07:00 PM  3 A11 vs A2BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 7 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E3

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72455  Sand Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A12Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E 1 vs.Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E2
 72450  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A1DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 2 vs.STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E0
 72451  Harmony Grove  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E3
 72454  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A9 vs A13Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E 0 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E2
 72452  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A3RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E1
 72453  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5GSA North 02B Red - CL III E 1 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72462  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1Effingham United 02B - B16U - CL III E 2 vs.STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E0
 72467  Bryson Park  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A13BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E 0 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E1
 72466  LanierLand Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 3 vs.RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E0
 72465  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7GSA North 02B Red - CL III E 1 vs.KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72457  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A2DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E2
 72456  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Park A1 vs A9STEAMERS FC 02B Elite - CL III E 5 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E3
 72458  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  3 A3 vs A7Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E 4F vs.KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E
Forfeited Game
0
 72428  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A5Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III E 3 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E4
 72459  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A4RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E 0 vs.GSA North 02B Red - CL III E2

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72417  Matt Community Park  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A11UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 3 vs.BPSC 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E3
 72478  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  2 A8 vs A5DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 1 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E4
 72412  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A9RYSA Revolution 02 Blue - CL III E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E5

Bracket - Sunday, November 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72419  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  2 A9 vs A7Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E 4F vs.KSA 02 Elite - B16U - CL III E
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, December 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72464  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A3DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 02B Navy - CL III E0
 72416  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A12GSA North 02B Red - CL III E 0 vs.Richmond Hill - B16U Premier - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, December 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72463  Rhodes Jordan Park  06:30 PM  3 A2 vs A9UFA Lawrenceville 02B Premier - CL III E 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16B Silver (2002) - CL III E0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.