Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 17U Athena B
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=224B5E5C-1649-432C-99F4-1322F7DF7B77&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B11 : NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B55555552555-052 30  11  0 0
 B9 : NGA 01G - ATH B55555550550-045 19  16  4 0
 B8 : MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B22525555205-038 14  7  3 0
 B10 : NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B50050552255-034 3  13  3 0
 B12 : SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B55505500052-032 7  19  0 0
 B4 : GSA North 01G Red - ATH B05500055502-027 -1  19  1 0
 B7 : Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B55052000205-024 -1  24  4 0
 B6 : Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B00205250252-023 -1  18  0 0
 B3 : CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B25500000500-017 -9  33  0 1
 B5 : GSA South 01G Red - ATH B00055000005-015 -15  33  4 0
 B2 : Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B502020-42020-09 -10  16  3 0
 B1 : AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B00000000000-00 -36  47  1 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88680  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B11GSA North 01G Red - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B5
 88678  PAC  02:00 PM  3 B1 vs B2AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B2
 88733  CYSA  04:30 PM  11 B3 vs B8CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B 1 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B1
 88679  GSA  05:00 PM  Schr B5 vs B10GSA South 01G Red - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B2
 88675  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren B6 vs B9Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B 2 vs.NGA 01G - ATH B6

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88685  Tramore  08:30 AM  11 B12 vs B5SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B 8 vs.GSA South 01G Red - ATH B1
 88682  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 B2 vs B4Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B 0 vs.GSA North 01G Red - ATH B3

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88718  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 2 B12 vs B6SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B1
 88686  PAC  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B 2 vs.CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B4

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88687  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B9NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B 1 vs.NGA 01G - ATH B3
 88691  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa B5 vs B3GSA South 01G Red - ATH B 0 vs.CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B1
 88690  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1GSA North 01G Red - ATH B 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B0
 88689  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 B6 vs B2Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88734  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr B5 vs B6GSA South 01G Red - ATH B 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B1
 88732  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B7GSA North 01G Red - ATH B 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B1
 88731  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  23 B1 vs B11AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B2
 88730  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 B2 vs B9Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B 0 vs.NGA 01G - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88694  Bunten Road Park  10:00 AM  1 B2 vs B8Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B 0 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B0
 88695  PAC  02:00 PM  3 B1 vs B5AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B 0 vs.GSA South 01G Red - ATH B3
 88697  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 B11 vs B10NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B 4 vs.NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B1
 88693  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 B3 vs B7CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B5

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88736  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 4 B12 vs B1SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B 5 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B1
 88737  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  02:00 PM  1 B8 vs B5MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B 6 vs.GSA South 01G Red - ATH B0
 88739  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren B6 vs B7Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B0
 88738  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 B2 vs B11Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B1
 88735  UNG  06:00 PM  1 B9 vs B4NGA 01G - ATH B 3 vs.GSA North 01G Red - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88698  UNG  12:00 PM  1 B9 vs B12NGA 01G - ATH B 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88709  Tramore  08:30 AM  10 B12 vs B2SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B 4F vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B
Forfeited Game
0
 88707  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  4 B11 vs B3NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B 11 vs.CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B1
 88708  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  10:00 AM  1 B8 vs B6MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B1
 88710  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr B5 vs B9GSA South 01G Red - ATH B 0 vs.NGA 01G - ATH B2

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88703  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  12:00 PM  1 B8 vs B4MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B 4 vs.GSA North 01G Red - ATH B0
 88677  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 B3 vs B12CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B2
 88702  Allen Creek  02:45 PM  3 B7 vs B5Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B 3 vs.GSA South 01G Red - ATH B2
 88717  UNG  04:00 PM  1 B9 vs B1NGA 01G - ATH B 7 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B0

Bracket - Wednesday, October 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88729  Noonday Park  07:00 PM  12 B12 vs B10SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88712  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr B5 vs B11GSA South 01G Red - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B5
 88728  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  2 B7 vs B2Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B2
 88714  Mudcreek  10:15 AM  MC 4 B12 vs B4SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B 1 vs.GSA North 01G Red - ATH B3
 88713  PAC  02:00 PM  1 B1 vs B8AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B 0 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B5

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88700  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 B11 vs B12NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B1
 88676  Allen Creek  04:30 PM  2 B7 vs B8Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B 0 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88722  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 B10 vs B8NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B 0 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B2
 88720  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 B3 vs B4CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B 2 vs.GSA North 01G Red - ATH B3

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88688  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 B11 vs B8NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B 2 vs.MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B2
 88725  CYSA  11:00 AM  8 B3 vs B6CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B4
 88684  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 B10 vs B7NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88724  Tophat Soccer Club  12:30 PM  1 B11 vs B9NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B 4 vs.NGA 01G - ATH B3
 88727  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  01:00 PM  1 B8 vs B12MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B2
 88711  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 B2 vs B3Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B 0 vs.CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B2
 88726  PAC  04:00 PM  1 B1 vs B10AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B4
 88723  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 B4 vs B5GSA North 01G Red - ATH B 4 vs.GSA South 01G Red - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88699  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  2 B10 vs B2NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B0
 88704  UNG  01:00 PM  1 B9 vs B3NGA 01G - ATH B 3 vs.CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B2
 88681  Pleasantdale Park  04:00 PM  2 B6 vs B11Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B3

Bracket - Tuesday, November 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88716  Allen Creek  07:00 PM  1 B7 vs B9Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B 2 vs.NGA 01G - ATH B4
 88715  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 B6 vs B10Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88719  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  1 B2 vs B5Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-White (2001) - ATH B 1 vs.GSA South 01G Red - ATH B2
 88683  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  03:30 PM  1 B8 vs B9MAYSA 2001 Girls - G17U - ATH B 2 vs.NGA 01G - ATH B1
 88692  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  2 B7 vs B12Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Premier - ATH B2
 88705  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 B4 vs B10GSA North 01G Red - ATH B 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B2
 88701  Pleasantdale Park  05:30 PM  2 B6 vs B1Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B 4 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88721  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  2 B11 vs B7NTH TopHat 01 White TH - ATH B 7 vs.Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B1
 88740  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 B3 vs B10CFC Red Star - GU17 - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 01 Blue TH - ATH B2
 88696  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 B4 vs B6GSA North 01G Red - ATH B 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88706  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  2 B7 vs B1Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH B 8 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Red - ATH B0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.