Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Athena D
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=42FADE78-C4EA-42A1-8592-104BFCCDB41A&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL D      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 D9 : CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D5555555255-047 31  13  7 0
 D3 : SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D5552555255-044 25  13  0 0
 D11 : OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D0555550555-040 25  13  1 0
 D1 : Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D0522552005-026 5  27  0 0
 D2 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D5050555000-025 0  27  2 0
 D5 : UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D2052005505-024 1  20  0 0
 D10 : SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D0550520005-022 -1  26  0 0
 D8 : Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D2505022500-021 -1  21  0 0
 D7 : Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D5000000050-010 -24  43  2 0
 D4 : UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D0000005050-010 -21  53  1 0
 D6 : WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D - Forfeited -4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-0-40 -40  40  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66654  Silverbacks Park  11:00 AM  Ren D8 vs D5Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D1
 66656  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  1 D2 vs D1YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D 5 vs.Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D3
 66655  Troup Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  3 D7 vs D6Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D 4F vs.WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0
 66652  Sutton Middle School  04:30 PM  1 D10 vs D3SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D 0 vs.SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D4

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66667  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  01:00 PM  1 D3 vs D2SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66659  Summerour Middle School  09:00 AM  1 D5 vs D9UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D 2 vs.CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D6
 66658  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 D4 vs D10UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D7
 66676  River Park Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  1 D6 vs D1WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D4F

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66657  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  01:00 PM  1 D3 vs D11SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D 5 vs.OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D2
 66653  River Park Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 D9 vs D4CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D 11 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D1
 66674  Galloway Athletic Complex  05:15 PM  1 D10 vs D7SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D 5 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66672  Grizzard Park - Rome  09:00 AM  1 D2 vs D4YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D 10 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D0
 66661  Gordon Street Center  10:45 AM  1 D1 vs D3Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D 4 vs.SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D4
 66663  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 D10 vs D5SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D1
 66664  Lakeshore Park  01:30 PM  1 D9 vs D6CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D 4F vs.WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66651  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  C D11 vs D2OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D 7 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66670  Troup Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  3 D7 vs D9Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D 2 vs.CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D7
 66669  River Park Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  1 D6 vs D10WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D4F

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66662  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  C D11 vs D4OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D 7 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D0
 66665  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 D8 vs D7Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D 5 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66671  Gordon Street Center  10:30 AM  1 D1 vs D5Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D 5 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D5
 66675  Lakeshore Park  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D8CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D 4 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D0
 66673  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  C D11 vs D6OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D 4F vs.WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66660  River Park Soccer Complex  10:00 AM  1 D6 vs D8WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D4F
 66679  Troup Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  3 D7 vs D11Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D 2 vs.OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D8
 66677  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:30 PM  4 D5 vs D2UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D4

Bracket - Friday, October 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66666  Rhodes Jordan Park  07:30 PM  3 D4 vs D1UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D 0 vs.Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D7

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66682  Grizzard Park - Rome  09:00 AM  1 D2 vs D6YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D 4F vs.WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0
 66683  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  01:00 PM  2 D3 vs D5SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D1
 66684  Oconee Veterans Park  02:00 PM  C D11 vs D8OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D 5 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D2
 66681  West Jackson MS  03:00 PM  1 D1 vs D7Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D 3 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66678  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 D4 vs D3UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D7
 66680  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 D8 vs D10Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D2

Bracket - Friday, October 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66685  Sutton Middle School  07:00 PM  1 D10 vs D9SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D 1 vs.CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D6

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66687  Troup Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  3 D7 vs D2Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D3
 66686  Pleasantdale Park  12:30 PM  2 D8 vs D1Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D 3 vs.Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D3
 66688  River Park Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  1 D6 vs D3WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D4F
 66690  Lakeshore Park  07:00 PM  1 D9 vs D11CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D 3 vs.OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66703  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  01:00 PM  2 D3 vs D9SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D 3 vs.CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66692  Grizzard Park - Rome  09:00 AM  1 D2 vs D8YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D2
 66693  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  09:00 AM  2 D3 vs D7SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D 4 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D0
 66694  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 D4 vs D6UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D 4F vs.WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0
 66691  Gordon Street Center  01:45 PM  1 D1 vs D9Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D 2 vs.CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D4
 66695  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  C D11 vs D10OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66701  West Jackson MS  01:00 PM  1 D1 vs D11Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D 0 vs.OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D4

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66700  River Park Soccer Complex  10:00 AM  1 D6 vs D5WITHDRAWN FROM SCHEDULE - ASC Cyclones 02G - ATH D
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D4F
 66698  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 D8 vs D3Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Cartersville 02G Select Green - ATH D3
 66699  Troup Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  3 D7 vs D4Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D1
 66697  Lakeshore Park  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D2CFA Dalton 02 Premier - ATH D 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D0
 66696  Sutton Middle School  03:15 PM  1 D10 vs D1SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D 2 vs.Alliance SC 02G Premier - ATH D4

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66705  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  5 D5 vs D7UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D 7 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - G16U - ATH D0
 66704  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 D4 vs D8UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02 - ATH D1
 66702  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  3 D2 vs D10YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls White - ATH D 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 2 - ATH D4

Bracket - Tuesday, November 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66668  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  07:00 PM  5 D5 vs D11UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D 0 vs.OconeeFC 16U Girls RED 2002 - ATH D2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66689  TBD   --    --  D5 vs D4UFA Norcross 02G Red - ATH D 1 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02G Red - ATH D0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.