Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 17U Athena A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=475EA32C-CB1A-4A57-8635-41F69A45236A&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A5552555055-042 17  10  2 0
 A5 : Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A5555055525-042 22  7  2 1
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A5055520522-031 10  8  2 0
 A9 : UFA 01G Red - ATH A2550505220-026 5  9  1 0
 A10 : UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A2505220250-023 1  13  1 0
 A1 : ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A0550505200-022 -1  19  3 0
 A3 : Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A0022505500-019 -2  29  0 0
 A8 : SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A0502000505-017 -4  19  0 0
 A7 : UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A0005500205-017 -5  23  2 0
 A6 : NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A0200022052-013 -14  24  1 0
 A11 : UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A0200000050-07 -29  42  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77766  Badger Creek Complex  08:00 AM  3 A5 vs A6Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A 6 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A0
 77719  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 3 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A0
 77720  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 A1 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A4
 77731  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A9 vs A10UFA 01G Red - ATH A 2 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77725  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A7UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A0
 77726  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:40 PM  1 A4 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77764  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A1
 77727  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  4 A11 vs A6UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A0
 77728  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  6 A3 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A2
 77740  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  4 A10 vs A2UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77729  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A3Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A 8 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77767  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  5 A11 vs A1UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A4
 77757  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A4

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77733  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A3
 77734  Summerour Middle School  07:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A 4 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77772  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A 6 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A0
 77771  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A1
 77735  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  3 A6 vs A4NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77742  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  5 A7 vs A5UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A5
 77741  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  11 A6 vs A1NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A3
 77739  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A4SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77732  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A11SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A 5 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A0
 77770  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  5 A7 vs A6UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 3 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77748  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A 9 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A0
 77746  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  5 A7 vs A1UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77752  Summerour Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A5UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A7
 77749  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77750  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 5 vs.SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A2
 77730  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  10 A6 vs A2NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A1
 77753  United Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7UFA 01G Red - ATH A 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77751  Summerour Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A0
 77754  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A7UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A1
 77769  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A9 vs A4UFA 01G Red - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77721  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A8 vs A7SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A3
 77761  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  6 A3 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A 7 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77738  Scott Hudgens Park  10:00 AM  6 A2 vs A8Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A0
 77744  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:30 AM  1 A4 vs A10Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 3 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A0
 77743  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A 2 vs.UFA 01G Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77745  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  11 A6 vs A8NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A1
 77763  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  4 A7 vs A2UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A2
 77760  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 0 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A0
 77762  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A3
 77759  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  4 A11 vs A9UFA Norcross 01G Red - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 01G Red - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77755  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  4 A10 vs A8UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A0
 77736  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  5 A7 vs A3UFA South Georgia 01G Premier - ATH A 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A2
 77747  LanierLand Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5UFA 01G Red - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77756  Matt Community Park  07:30 PM  4 A9 vs A1UFA 01G Red - ATH A 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77722  Sequoyah Park  11:00 AM  1LS A5 vs A10Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A 6 vs.UFA Norcross 01G Premier - ATH A0
 77723  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  10 A6 vs A9NTH TopHat 01 White QP - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 01G Red - ATH A0
 77765  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A8 vs A3SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 01 Gold - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77737  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A1 vs A5ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 1 vs.Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Tuesday, November 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77768  George Pierce Park  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A 1 vs.UFA 01G Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Thursday, November 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77758  George Pierce Park  07:15 PM  1 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire - U17G Elite-Black (2001) - ATH A 1 vs.Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77773  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:30 AM  1 A5 vs A8Impact SC 01G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 77724  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A9SSA Savannah Utd 01G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.UFA 01G Red - ATH A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.