Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 15U Athena A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=4D34974D-66C8-4132-B84A-9961B9D350D6&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A5525555522-041 16  9  3 0
 A6 : Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A0555052555-037 18  17  1 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A5555025222-033 14  10  1 0
 A3 : CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A5055225250-031 11  10  3 0
 A2 : UFA 03G Red - ATH A0550552252-031 7  8  0 0
 A9 : SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A0550050522-024 2  17  0 0
 A7 : Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A2520522500-023 -6  20  0 1
 A8 : GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A5500022250-021 -4  13  1 1
 A5 : Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A0000000525-012 -12  26  0 0
 A11 : UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A0500000200-07 -21  33  2 0
 A10 : SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A0200000000-02 -25  32  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857914  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857907  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A10Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A 2 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A2
 857905  Whitlock  12:30 PM  11 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A0
 857908  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A9GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857929  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A8 vs A2GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A2
 857920  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A10 vs A9SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A3
 857913  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  4 A11 vs A7UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A2
 857918  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A4

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857910  Georgia Soccer Park  08:00 AM  5 A1 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A2
 857932  CGSA - Warner Robins  09:00 AM  10 A10 vs A11SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A2
 857911  Matt Community Park  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5UFA 03G Red - ATH A 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857925  Tramore  11:00 AM  10 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A 5 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A0
 857922  Georgia Soccer Park  02:45 PM  3 A1 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A 1 vs.GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A0
 857906  Allen Creek  04:30 PM  1 A6 vs A11Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A 6 vs.UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857926  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  4 A11 vs A9UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A3
 857954  Mudcreek  02:30 PM  MC 4 A4 vs A10SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A 6 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A0
 857916  East Roswell Park  04:15 PM  2 A7 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857958  CYSA  02:00 PM  10 A3 vs A1CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A1
 857938  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A5 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A3
 857937  Tramore  03:30 PM  10 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857899  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3UFA 03G Red - ATH A 0 vs.CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857902  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A9 vs A7SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A3
 857953  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  3 A11 vs A3UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857931  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  3 A6 vs A4Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A4
 857930  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A3Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A 0 vs.CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A0
 857928  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A1SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857912  CYSA  10:00 AM  7 A3 vs A4CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A2
 857955  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A5SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857959  Tramore  08:30 AM  10 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A 7 vs.UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A1
 857935  LanierLand Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9UFA 03G Red - ATH A 3 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A2
 857936  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 A3 vs A8CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857904  Augusta Soccer Park  10:00 AM  1 A5 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A4
 857961  Allen Creek  11:15 AM  1 A6 vs A9Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A2
 857962  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A7 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A 2 vs.GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A2
 857941  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A10 vs A2SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857943  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A8 vs A4GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A0
 857901  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A10 vs A6SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A4
 857944  East Roswell Park  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A5Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A1
 857942  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A3SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857960  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A5 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 3 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A1
 857948  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A4SSA Savannah UTD 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A0
 857917  Allen Creek  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A 1 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A1
 857940  Packer Park  04:00 PM  2 A11 vs A1UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857946  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A2 vs A11UFA 03G Red - ATH A 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A1
 857950  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A6 vs A7Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A 5 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A0
 857949  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A1
 857947  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A3 vs A10CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A 4 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857923  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 A2 vs A7UFA 03G Red - ATH A 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 03 - ATH A0
 857924  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A3 vs A6CFC Red Star - GU15 Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A4
 857919  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa A8 vs A11GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A0
 857934  Georgia Soccer Park  04:15 PM  1 A1 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A 5 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857956  GSA  10:45 AM  Bend A8 vs A6GSA South 03G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 03 - ATH A5
 857952  Concorde Ridgeview  12:45 PM  1 A1 vs A2Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A 1 vs.UFA 03G Red - ATH A1
 857900  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  4 A11 vs A5UFA South Georgia 03G Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold - ATH A5

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 857898  Marathon Park  03:30 PM  3 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.