Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 15U Classic III East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=62FD3232-6378-4FD8-A602-3E2BBF42129A&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A10 : KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E5025555555-042 15  20  4 0
 A4 : UFA 03B Red- C III E5255225205-033 14  10  4 0
 A7 : GSA South 03B Red- C III E2205055552-031 6  14  2 0
 A3 : UFA 03B Gold- C III E0205525550-029 4  12  4 0
 A11 : UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E55-45505250-028 7  13  3 0
 A1 : Concorde Fire South Black- C III E0552250002-021 7  20  7 0
 A5 : Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E5555000000-020 -2  30  4 0
 A8 : Ambush SC B03 White- C III E0550002005-017 -10  24  2 0
 A9 : Chiefs Premier 03- C III E0000020555-017 -13  29  3 0
 A6 : STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E2050002025-016 -8  31  3 0
 A2 : Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E0002220000-06 -20  36  4 3

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107837  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:30 PM  6 A5 vs A8Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E 5 vs.Ambush SC B03 White- C III E2
 107836  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A4 vs A9UFA 03B Red- C III E 5 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- C III E1
 107835  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 A3 vs A10UFA 03B Gold- C III E 0 vs.KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E1
 107838  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A6 vs A7STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E 1 vs.GSA South 03B Red- C III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107858  Webb Bridge Park  08:30 AM  1 A8 vs A9Ambush SC B03 White- C III E 5 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- C III E1
 107846  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  7 A5 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E 7 vs.KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E3

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107876  GSA  11:00 AM  Grif A7 vs A3GSA South 03B Red- C III E 2 vs.UFA 03B Gold- C III E2
 107860  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E4
 107843  Milton Center  03:30 PM  1 A8 vs A6Ambush SC B03 White- C III E 3 vs.STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E1
 107841  Harmony Grove  06:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E 3 vs.UFA 03B Red- C III E3

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107857  GSA  02:00 PM  Schr A7 vs A10GSA South 03B Red- C III E 2 vs.KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E3
 107884  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  5 A11 vs A1UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- C III E1
 107887  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Ambush SC B03 White- C III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Red- C III E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107847  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A6 vs A9STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- C III E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107834  Sand Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E 2 vs.UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E6

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107853  Pleasantdale Park  09:00 AM  2 A9 vs A7Chiefs Premier 03- C III E 1 vs.GSA South 03B Red- C III E2
 107851  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  4 A11 vs A5UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E4F
 107852  Harmony Grove  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E 7 vs.STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107854  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A5 vs A1Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- C III E7
 107862  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:30 PM  5 A11 vs A7UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E 2 vs.GSA South 03B Red- C III E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107856  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A6 vs A11STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107861  Matt Community Park  09:00 AM  4 A3 vs A4UFA 03B Gold- C III E 1 vs.UFA 03B Red- C III E2
 107863  Harmony Grove  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E 4 vs.Ambush SC B03 White- C III E0
 107859  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:20 PM  1 A1 vs A6Concorde Fire South Black- C III E 7 vs.STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107840  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  4 A11 vs A3UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Gold- C III E1
 107870  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E 1 vs.GSA South 03B Red- C III E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107849  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A4Concorde Fire South Black- C III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Red- C III E0
 107868  Pleasantdale Park  09:00 AM  2 A9 vs A10Chiefs Premier 03- C III E 3 vs.KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E5
 107866  Barrow County Leisure Services  10:00 AM  6 A5 vs A3Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Gold- C III E3
 107867  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 A8 vs A11Ambush SC B03 White- C III E 0 vs.UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E2
 107865  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A6 vs A2STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E 3 vs.Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107845  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A11UFA 03B Red- C III E 1 vs.UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E1
 107839  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:30 AM  1 A1 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black- C III E 3 vs.Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E3
 107875  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A8 vs A2Ambush SC B03 White- C III E 1 vs.Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E1
 107886  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3Chiefs Premier 03- C III E 1 vs.UFA 03B Gold- C III E1

Bracket - Friday, October 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107888  GSA  07:00 PM  Mill A7 vs A5GSA South 03B Red- C III E 3 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107873  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  4 A11 vs A9UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- C III E1
 107872  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A4 vs A5UFA 03B Red- C III E 6 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E1
 107871  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 A3 vs A6UFA 03B Gold- C III E 3 vs.STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E2
 107869  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8Concorde Fire South Black- C III E 4 vs.Ambush SC B03 White- C III E1
 107885  Harmony Grove  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E 6 vs.Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107844  Matt Community Park  09:00 AM  4 A3 vs A1UFA 03B Gold- C III E 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- C III E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107874  Pleasantdale Park  11:00 AM  2 A9 vs A1Chiefs Premier 03- C III E 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- C III E1
 107850  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E 2 vs.UFA 03B Gold- C III E3
 107877  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A6 vs A4STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E 2 vs.UFA 03B Red- C III E2
 107878  Harmony Grove  06:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E 2 vs.UFA Eagles Lilburn 03B Premier- C III E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107879  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:30 AM  1 A1 vs A10Concorde Fire South Black- C III E 2 vs.KSA 03 Premier U15- C III E3
 107848  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend A7 vs A8GSA South 03B Red- C III E 4 vs.Ambush SC B03 White- C III E1

Bracket - Friday, November 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107842  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 A9 vs A5Chiefs Premier 03- C III E 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107881  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 A3 vs A8UFA 03B Gold- C III E 0 vs.Ambush SC B03 White- C III E1
 107882  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A7UFA 03B Red- C III E 0 vs.GSA South 03B Red- C III E1
 107883  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A5 vs A6Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III E 1 vs.STEAMERS FC/GFC 03-Abel - CL III E3
 107880  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- C III E3

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107864  GSA  09:00 AM  Bend A7 vs A1GSA South 03B Red- C III E 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- C III E2

Bracket - Sunday, November 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 107855  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Effingham United 03B- B15U- C III E 0 vs.UFA 03B Red- C III E4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.