Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 13U Athena A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=6A016974-61F7-4F0F-9C1C-26D81CEACCF0&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A12 : SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A5555555555555-065 46  0  1 0
 A2 : UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A5055555505555-055 20  7  0 0
 A11 : Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A5255550555550-052 16  14  4 0
 A13 : NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A5555555550050-050 24  14  0 0
 A7 : AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A5555000552500-037 11  15  2 0
 A4 : Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A0002205522255-030 3  17  0 1
 A6 : Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A5520000222505-028 1  22  0 0
 A10 : UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A0005050552500-027 -10  35  0 0
 A5 : MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A5005550220002-026 -5  34  1 0
 A1 : GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A0502005502022-023 -8  17  2 0
 A8 : Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A0520000020052-016 -11  30  1 0
 A9 : GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A0500000022005-014 -23  33  0 0
 A3 : Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A0002500202002-013 -26  41  1 0
 A14 : SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A0020000002000-04 -38  65  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73056  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A 4 vs.GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A0
 73057  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  21 A7 vs A8AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A1
 73136  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A1NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A 2 vs.GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A0
 73055  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A 7 vs.UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A1
 73054  Grimes Bridge  04:15 PM  2 A4 vs A11Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73060  Metro North Pk  08:00 AM  3 A13 vs A3NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A 6 vs.Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A1
 73061  Marathon Park  08:30 AM  3 A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A0
 73063  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  4 A10 vs A6UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A5
 73058  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A14GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A 4 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73079  GSA  10:30 AM  Schr A9 vs A14GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A 2 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A0
 73068  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A11
 73069  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A1
 73067  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A4 vs A13Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A4
 73117  Gordon Street Center  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A4
 73070  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  22 A7 vs A10AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A 3 vs.UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A0
 73059  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A1 vs A2GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A 0 vs.UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A3

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73110  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  21 A7 vs A3AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A 5 vs.Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A0
 73065  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A14 vs A8SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A1
 73075  Metro North Pk  02:00 PM  3 A13 vs A5NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A 4 vs.MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A0
 73085  GSA  02:00 PM  Bend A9 vs A10GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A 1 vs.UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A5
 73073  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  3 A1 vs A4GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A0
 73130  Matt Community Park  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A3

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73094  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  21 A7 vs A1AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A 4 vs.GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A0
 73106  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A 8 vs.UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A0
 73072  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A14 vs A2SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A7
 73082  Georgia Soccer Park  01:15 PM  3 A6 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A 1 vs.NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A6
 73089  Gordon Street Center  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A1
 73092  Allen Creek  02:45 PM  2 A11 vs A9Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A 4 vs.GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73091  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC 4 A12 vs A8SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A 8 vs.Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A0
 73119  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A6MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A1
 73135  Metro North Pk  02:00 PM  3 A13 vs A14NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A 5 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A0
 73081  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  1 A4 vs A2Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A 1 vs.UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A2
 73115  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  3 A1 vs A10GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A 1 vs.UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A2
 73107  Allen Creek  07:30 PM  2 A11 vs A14Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A 8 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73098  GSA  11:30 AM  XRoa A9 vs A12GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A3
 73114  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A14MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A 7 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A0
 73112  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  4 A10 vs A13UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A 1 vs.NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A3
 73087  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  3 A1 vs A6GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A0
 73084  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73132  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A9Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A 3 vs.GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A0
 73102  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A2 vs A7UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A0
 73093  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A14 vs A10SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73100  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A14 vs A4SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A7

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73120  Metro North Pk  08:00 AM  3 A13 vs A11NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A0
 73108  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa A9 vs A1GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A1
 73095  Concorde Ridgeview  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A 1 vs.UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A2
 73083  PAC  04:00 PM  3 A7 vs A12AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A3

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73122  Allen Creek  10:30 AM  3 A11 vs A1Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A 1 vs.GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A0
 73128  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A14 vs A6SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A1
 73109  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A 0 vs.UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A3
 73105  Metro North Pk  04:00 PM  3 A13 vs A9NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A 3 vs.GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A0

Bracket - Friday, October 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73078  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:00 PM  5 A10 vs A8UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73133  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A8MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A2
 73111  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A2
 73077  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  3 A11 vs A7Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A1
 73086  West Jackson MS  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A14Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A 2 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73142  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  22 A7 vs A14AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A 7 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A0
 73139  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A1
 73138  Allen Creek  02:45 PM  1 A11 vs A3Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A 3 vs.Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A0
 73127  Marathon Park  04:00 PM  3 A12 vs A13SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A 7 vs.NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73131  Gordon Street Center  10:45 AM  1 A3 vs A10Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A 0 vs.UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A3
 73090  Tophat Soccer Club  12:30 PM  2 A13 vs A7NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A1
 73121  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A14 vs A12SSA Savannah UTD 05G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A12
 73088  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A5UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A 2 vs.MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73137  Marathon Park  04:30 PM  3 A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A 2 vs.UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A0

Bracket - Friday, November 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73140  GSA  07:00 PM  Mill A9 vs A5GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A 2 vs.MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A2

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73141  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A8 vs A6Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A1
 73124  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A9 vs A3GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A 1 vs.Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A1
 73118  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A4 vs A7Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A2
 73080  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A1MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A 1 vs.GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A1
 73123  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  5 A10 vs A2UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A 0 vs.UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73104  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A 1 vs.MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A0
 73103  Gordon Street Center  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A3
 73129  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A12GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A4
 73116  LanierLand Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A 1 vs.GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73066  West Jackson MS  07:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A 0 vs.GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73076  Tramore  09:00 AM  10 A12 vs A6SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A0
 73126  PAC  09:00 AM  6 A7 vs A5AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A 4 vs.MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A2
 73099  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  4 A10 vs A11UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA- Ath A 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A4
 73097  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A13Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A 1 vs.NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A4
 73074  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 A2 vs A3UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A 5 vs.Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73062  Allen Creek  11:00 AM  3 A11 vs A5Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A 4 vs.MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A2
 73125  Scott Hudgens Park  12:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 05- Ath A4
 73134  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Elite- Ath A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A0
 73053  Gordon Street Center  02:45 PM  1 A3 vs A12Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A9
 73052  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A2 vs A13UFA 05G Premier/Pre-DA- Ath A 2 vs.NTH TopHat 05 Gold- Ath A0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73071  George Pierce Park  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A 6 vs.GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A0
 73113  Noonday Park  07:30 PM  12 A11 vs A12Lanier Sharks 05 Gold- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 05G Elite- Ath A5

Bracket - Friday, November 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73101  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  3 A1 vs A8GSA North 05G Premier - Ath A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U13G Elite (2005)- Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73096  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  10:00 AM  1 A5 vs A3MAYSA Storm 2005 - G13U- Ath A 1 vs.Alliance SC 05G Elite- Ath A1
 73064  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend A9 vs A7GSA South 05G Premier- Ath A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Gold- Ath A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.