Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 19U Athena A South
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=6D93897B-73F9-4A9A-94F5-EAB739A94990&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 S12 : UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S5555555555-050 30  8  2 0
 S11 : STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S5505555055-040 19  14  6 0
 S8 : RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S5525555502-039 19  11  4 0
 S3 : Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S5520555505-037 17  10  2 1
 S4 : DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S5500555025-032 16  13  2 0
 S9 : SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S50055-40500-016 -1  20  3 0
 S2 : Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S0000055500-015 -12  37  0 0
 S10 : SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S5000005500-015 -12  33  2 0
 S7 : Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S5000000005-010 -22  39  5 0
 S6 : NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S0000000005-05 -28  38  1 0
 S5 : Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S0000-400050-01 -26  41  1 0

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66857  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  3 S2 vs S11Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S 0 vs.STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S4
 66815  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 S6 vs S4NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S 0 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S7

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66805  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 S6 vs S11NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S 0 vs.STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S5
 66799  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 S5 vs S10Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S 0 vs.SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S2

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66858  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 S3 vs S10Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S 5 vs.SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S0

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66813  CGSA - Warner Robins  09:00 AM  9 S9 vs S10SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S 2 vs.SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S0
 66812  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fam S8 vs S11RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S 4 vs.STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S3

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66821  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 S7 vs S5Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S 8 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S1
 66817  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fam S8 vs S2RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S1
 66851  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  5 S12 vs S10UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S 10 vs.SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S0
 66823  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 S9 vs S3SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S3

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66853  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  4 S3 vs S8Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S 1 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S1
 66818  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  10 S9 vs S12SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S6
 66819  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 S10 vs S11SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S 1 vs.STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S3

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66811  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 S7 vs S12Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S7
 66852  Georgia Soccer Park  04:15 PM  1 S2 vs S9Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S 0 vs.SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S3

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66827  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri S8 vs S6RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S 5 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S0
 66829  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 S10 vs S4SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S 0 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S4
 66830  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute S11 vs S3STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S 3 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S1

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66837  Ocee Elementary  11:10 AM  1 S2 vs S3Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S3
 66836  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  5 S12 vs S4UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S 4 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S0
 66833  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 S9 vs S7SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S 3 vs.Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S0

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66835  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park S11 vs S5STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S 5 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S0
 66807  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam S8 vs S9RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S 4F vs.SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S
Forfeited Game
0
 66816  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  04:00 PM  1 S7 vs S3Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S5
 66834  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 S10 vs S6SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S 5 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S1

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66801  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 S7 vs S8Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S 2 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S5
 66831  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  5 S12 vs S2UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S 12 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S1

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66843  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  4 S3 vs S4Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S 2 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S1
 66842  Concorde Ridgeview  12:00 PM  1 S2 vs S5Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S 6 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S0
 66841  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  5 S12 vs S6UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S 5 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S0

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66859  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  2 S4 vs S9DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S 3 vs.SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S1
 66847  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 S2 vs S7Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S 3 vs.Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S0
 66860  Pleasantdale Park  04:00 PM  2 S5 vs S8Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S4F

Bracket - Thursday, November 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66806  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  07:30 PM  2 S7 vs S10Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S 0 vs.SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S5

Bracket - Friday, November 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66809  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 S5 vs S3Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S6

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66797  Ocee Elementary  10:00 AM  1 S3 vs S12Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S3
 66839  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 S10 vs S8SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S 0 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S4
 66804  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren S5 vs S12Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S1
 66800  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 S6 vs S9NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S 0 vs.SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S3

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66849  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  2 S4 vs S5DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S 8 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S0
 66824  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 S10 vs S2SSA Sav UTD 99G Prem - ATH A S 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S4
 66845  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park S11 vs S9STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S 4 vs.SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S3
 66846  Friendly City Park  04:00 PM  5 S12 vs S8UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S 4 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S1
 66848  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:00 PM  1 S3 vs S6Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A S 4 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66854  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 S4 vs S7DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S 6 vs.Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S2
 66825  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park S11 vs S12STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 99G Premier - ATH A S2
 66855  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren S5 vs S6Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S 2 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S1

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66840  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Bute S11 vs S7STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S 4 vs.Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S1
 66861  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 S6 vs S7NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S 0 vs.Richmond Hill - G19U - ATH A S2
 66828  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 S5 vs S9Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A S 0 vs.SAF 1999 ELITE - ATH A S0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66810  Noonday Park  07:30 PM  11 S6 vs S2NTH TopHat 99 White MN - ATH A S 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S0

Bracket - Thursday, November 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66798  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute S11 vs S4STEAMERS FC 99G Elite - ATH A S 3 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S2

Bracket - Sunday, November 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66822  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fam S8 vs S4RYSA Lady Revolution 99/00 Blue - ATH A S 0 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S0

Bracket - Sunday, December 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66803  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  10 S4 vs S2DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite - ATH A S 8 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A S1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.