Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 17U Athena C West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=8DE89738-18AF-4777-B689-9159C077534C&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 C9W : SSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W555552552-039 23  12  0 0
 C7W : NTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W552550555-037 17  10  2 0
 C11W : Tiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W555552052-034 16  9  2 0
 C3W : Georgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W502255255-031 10  18  3 0
 C1W : AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W055500005-020 7  16  1 0
 C6W : North GA United - G17U - ATH C W020505250-019 -3  29  0 0
 C10W : SSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W000055500-015 -17  45  0 0
 C2W : CFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W200025-450-010 -10  27  1 1
 C8W : SSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W005000500-010 -13  19  0 0
 C4W : Harris County - G17U - ATH C W000000000-00 -30  48  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88845  North Floyd Park  05:00 PM  1 C6W vs C9WNorth GA United - G17U - ATH C W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W8

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88847  Midway Park - Decatur  09:00 AM  1 C10W vs C7WSSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W 2 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W8
 88841  Harris County SA  01:00 PM  1 C4W vs C11WHarris County - G17U - ATH C W 0 vs.Tiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W4
 88852  North Floyd Park  05:00 PM  1 C6W vs C2WNorth GA United - G17U - ATH C W 4 vs.CFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W4

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88889  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  2 C11W vs C1WTiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W0
 88890  Lakeshore Park  11:00 AM  1 C2W vs C9WCFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W9
 88887  Mudcreek  11:10 AM  MC 4 C8W vs C3WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W 0 vs.Georgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W3

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88855  PAC  12:00 PM  3 C1W vs C4WAFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W 7 vs.Harris County - G17U - ATH C W1
 88854  Mudcreek  12:15 PM  MC 4 C8W vs C11WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W 1 vs.Tiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W3
 88853  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:00 PM  1 C9W vs C10WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W 9 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88861  Mudcreek  12:45 PM  MC 4 C8W vs C4WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W 3 vs.Harris County - G17U - ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88856  Midway Park - Decatur  09:00 AM  1 C10W vs C11WSSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W 1 vs.Tiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W8

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88894  Lakeshore Park  09:00 AM  1 C2W vs C11WCFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W 0 vs.Tiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W1
 88882  PAC  01:00 PM  3 C1W vs C10WAFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W1
 88891  Harris County SA  03:00 PM  1 C4W vs C9WHarris County - G17U - ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W9

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88865  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  09:00 AM  2 C9W vs C3WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W 6 vs.Georgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W1
 88862  Midway Park - Decatur  11:00 AM  1 C10W vs C2WSSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W 2 vs.CFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88866  Harris County SA  01:00 PM  1 C4W vs C10WHarris County - G17U - ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88870  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 C3W vs C11WGeorgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W 3 vs.Tiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W3
 88886  Harris County SA  03:00 PM  1 C4W vs C7WHarris County - G17U - ATH C W 0 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W4

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88875  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  09:00 AM  2 C9W vs C7WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W 3 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W3
 88872  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 C1W vs C8WAFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W0
 88871  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 2 C3W vs C2WGeorgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W 1 vs.CFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W1
 88873  Midway Park - Decatur  04:30 PM  1 C10W vs C6WSSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W 4 vs.North GA United - G17U - ATH C W3

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88867  Tramore  02:00 PM  10 C8W vs C6WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W 0 vs.North GA United - G17U - ATH C W2
 88876  TMSA  03:00 PM  1 C11W vs C7WTiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W 1 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W2
 88850  East Carrollton Park  05:00 PM  EC 2 C3W vs C1WGeorgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88849  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  5 C11W vs C6WTiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W 4 vs.North GA United - G17U - ATH C W0
 88878  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  11:00 AM  2 C9W vs C1WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W1
 88879  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 C3W vs C4WGeorgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W 9 vs.Harris County - G17U - ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88848  Lakeshore Park  03:00 PM  1 C2W vs C4WCFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W 3 vs.Harris County - G17U - ATH C W1
 88863  North Floyd Park  03:30 PM  1 C6W vs C1WNorth GA United - G17U - ATH C W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W2

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88883  North Floyd Park  02:00 PM  1 C6W vs C3WNorth GA United - G17U - ATH C W 4 vs.Georgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W4
 88846  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:00 PM  2 C8W vs C9WSSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W2
 88885  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  3 C7W vs C2WNTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W 4F vs.CFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88881  TMSA  02:00 PM  1 C11W vs C9WTiger Soccer Club SS U17G - ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Green - ATH C W2
 88857  Harris County SA  03:00 PM  1 C4W vs C6WHarris County - G17U - ATH C W 1 vs.North GA United - G17U - ATH C W6
 88877  Midway Park - Decatur  04:00 PM  1 C10W vs C8WSSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W2
 88858  Metro North Pk  04:00 PM  3 C7W vs C3WNTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W 1 vs.Georgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88892  North Floyd Park  07:30 PM  1 C6W vs C7WNorth GA United - G17U - ATH C W 1 vs.NTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W2

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88860  Garden Lakes  04:00 PM  1 C2W vs C8WCFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88843  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 C7W vs C8WNTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 01G Select Blue 1 - ATH C W0

Bracket - Thursday, November 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88868  Campbell HS  08:00 PM  1 C7W vs C1WNTH TopHat 01 White MN - ATH C W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W1

Bracket - Tuesday, November 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88893  Fullerville  07:00 PM  7 C3W vs C10WGeorgia Storm 01G Gold - ATH C W 7 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Gold 1 - ATH C W2

Bracket - Saturday, December 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88842  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  23 C1W vs C2WAFC Lightning 01 Black - ATH C W 5 vs.CFA Rome 01 Elite - ATH C W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.