Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 18U Athena A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=9BE6D68B-C024-4A0A-9038-774F42D0B5FE&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A10 : Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A555555055-040 29  11  0 0
 A3 : HCU 00G Elite - ATH A555025555-037 21  6  3 0
 A1 : Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A505522555-034 17  9  2 0
 A5 : Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A255255505-034 12  7  0 0
 A9 : UFA 00G Red - ATH A550200022-016 -4  22  1 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A502022050-016 -6  24  1 0
 A4 : Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A000055500-015 -14  31  1 0
 A6 : NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A020022-405-07 -13  27  1 0
 A7 : Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A052000000-07 -19  38  4 0
 A8 : Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A000002500-07 -23  45  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51887  North Mount Carmel Park  05:00 PM  4 A3 vs A6HCU 00G Elite - ATH A 7 vs.NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A1
 71890  Drew Charter School  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A11

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51845  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A8HCU 00G Elite - ATH A 6 vs.Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A0
 51848  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A5 vs A6Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A 2 vs.NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51888  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A8Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A 4 vs.Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A1
 51850  LanierLand Park  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4UFA 00G Red - ATH A 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51883  Mary Street Park  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A6
 51882  North Mount Carmel Park  02:00 PM  5 A3 vs A4HCU 00G Elite - ATH A 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A0
 51881  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 A9 vs A7UFA 00G Red - ATH A 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 71886  Allen Creek  04:00 PM  3 A10 vs A1Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A 7 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A4

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 71887  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A 11 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A2
 51853  Mary Street Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A5Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A7
 51852  Tophat Soccer Club  06:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51860  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A1 vs A4Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A0
 51859  Barrow County Leisure Services  10:00 AM  6 A7 vs A2Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A2
 51861  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A5 vs A3Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A 1 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51869  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A0
 51884  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A1 vs A9Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A 3 vs.UFA 00G Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51865  Pleasantdale Park  11:30 AM  2 A5 vs A1Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51858  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  4 A3 vs A1HCU 00G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A1
 71892  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A10NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A5
 51863  Mary Street Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A 5 vs.UFA 00G Red - ATH A5
 51854  Pleasantdale Park  03:30 PM  2 A5 vs A2Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51879  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A2 vs A6Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A0
 51872  Barrow County Leisure Services  04:00 PM  6 A7 vs A5Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A6
 51873  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A9 vs A3UFA 00G Red - ATH A 0 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 71895  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A9Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A 7 vs.UFA 00G Red - ATH A0
 51855  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A7 vs A8Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51878  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A9 vs A5UFA 00G Red - ATH A 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 71894  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A 10 vs.Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A1
 51844  Southeast Athletic Complex  03:00 PM  4 A4 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A0
 51856  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A 3 vs.UFA 00G Red - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51867  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A7 vs A3Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A 0 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH A6
 51868  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A4F

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51871  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A1NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A2
 71889  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A10HCU 00G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A2
 51866  Matt Community Park  07:00 PM  4 A9 vs A2UFA 00G Red - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51849  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  5 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A 1 vs.HCU 00G Elite - ATH A4
 71891  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren A5 vs A10Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A3
 51874  Ruby C. Fulbright Field  05:15 PM  2 A8 vs A6Rapids FC 18U Girls - ATH A 1 vs.NTH TopHat 00 White TH - ATH A4

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 71893  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A7 vs A10Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 00 - ATH A10
 51876  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  6 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Monday, November 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51877  George Pierce Park  06:45 PM  23 A1 vs A7Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A 8 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy -U18 Girl Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51846  George Pierce Park  06:30 PM  23 A1 vs A2Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-Black (2000) - ATH A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - U18G Elite-White (2000) - ATH A0

Bracket - Tuesday, November 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 51885  Granite  07:30 PM  1 A5 vs A4Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH A 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00G Elite - ATH A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.