Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 17U Athena C East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B7DB29D6-672F-4CAE-870B-33FB1073556C&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 C6E : UFA 01G Gold - ATH C E5550555552-042 21  5  3 0
 C3E : Effingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E5550555522-039 16  10  0 0
 C4E : Georgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E5550050025-027 7  17  0 0
 C2E : Concorde Fire South White - ATH C E0050520505-022 -1  18  1 0
 C5E : KSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E0005052005-017 -7  26  4 1
 C1E : ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E0000000000-00 -36  54  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88758  Stars Athletic Club  06:15 PM  1 C4E vs C5EGeorgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E 3 vs.KSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88761  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:15 PM  1 C2E vs C4EConcorde Fire South White - ATH C E 1 vs.Georgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E3
 88760  Harmony Grove  04:00 PM  1 C5E vs C6EKSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E 2 vs.UFA 01G Gold - ATH C E7

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88763  South Gwinnett Park  10:45 AM  1 C5E vs C3EKSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E 1 vs.Effingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E3
 88764  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 C6E vs C2EUFA 01G Gold - ATH C E 2 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH C E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88762  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 C4E vs C1EGeorgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88772  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 C2E vs C1EConcorde Fire South White - ATH C E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E0

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88767  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 C1E vs C5EATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E 0 vs.KSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E6
 88766  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  2 C2E vs C3EConcorde Fire South White - ATH C E 1 vs.Effingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E4

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88783  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  2 C4E vs C3EGeorgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E 0 vs.Effingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88769  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 C2E vs C5EConcorde Fire South White - ATH C E 2 vs.KSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88773  Harmony Grove  12:00 PM  1 C5E vs C4EKSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E 3 vs.Georgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E2
 88756  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 C3E vs C6EEffingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E 0 vs.UFA 01G Gold - ATH C E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88765  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  4 C6E vs C4EUFA 01G Gold - ATH C E 0 vs.Georgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E1
 88784  South Gwinnett Park  11:00 AM  1 C5E vs C2EKSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH C E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88775  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 C6E vs C5EUFA 01G Gold - ATH C E 4 vs.KSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E0
 88774  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 C3E vs C1EEffingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E 9 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88759  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 C3E vs C1EEffingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88778  Sand Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 C3E vs C5EEffingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E 4 vs.KSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E2
 88779  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:45 PM  1 C2E vs C6EConcorde Fire South White - ATH C E 0 vs.UFA 01G Gold - ATH C E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88770  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 C6E vs C1EUFA 01G Gold - ATH C E 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E0
 88776  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  2 C4E vs C2EGeorgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH C E3

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88780  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  5 C4E vs C6EGeorgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E 2 vs.UFA 01G Gold - ATH C E4
 88782  Harmony Grove  02:00 PM  1 C5E vs C1EKSA 01 Girls Premier - G17U - ATH C E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E0
 88781  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 C3E vs C2EEffingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E 4 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH C E1

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88785  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 C1E vs C6EATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E 0 vs.UFA 01G Gold - ATH C E8
 88768  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 C3E vs C4EEffingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E 3 vs.Georgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E3

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88757  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 C1E vs C2EATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH C E7
 88771  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 C6E vs C3EUFA 01G Gold - ATH C E 0 vs.Effingham United 01G - G17U - ATH C E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88777  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  4 C1E vs C4EATHENS UNITED 01 GIRLS BLACK - ATH C E 1 vs.Georgia Rush G2001 Rush - ATH C E7






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.