Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 14U Athena A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C9261C3C-C097-4505-9FBD-B8C683402435&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A10 : Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A02555255550-039 18  4  0 0
 A3 : SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A55055552050-037 10  9  0 0
 A9 : GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A55255055000-032 12  6  0 0
 A6 : NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A55550550200-032 17  12  1 0
 A1 : Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A20525202552-030 1  12  0 0
 A12 H : Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A50550500005-025 -3  17  0 0
 A5 : Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A22505200252-025 -2  12  1 0
 A2 : UFA 04G Red- Ath A20052020255-023 1  13  1 0
 A11 S : Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A02200205520-018 -4  17  0 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A20220205050-018 -11  18  0 0
 A7 : NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A50200505000-017 -8  18  0 0
 A8 : GSA South 04G Red- Ath A00000000022-04 -31  50  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68059  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  10 A7 vs A10NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A 1 vs.Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A0
 68067  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A2
 68058  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11 SNTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68110  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  2 A11 S vs A2Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A 1 vs.UFA 04G Red- Ath A1
 68099  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 H vs A8Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A 8 vs.GSA South 04G Red- Ath A0
 68091  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A1 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A 0 vs.GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A2

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68052  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A5 vs A10Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A 0 vs.Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A0
 68049  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A2 vs A1UFA 04G Red- Ath A 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68051  Tramore  08:30 AM  10 A4 vs A11 SSSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68068  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68114  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A7 vs A6NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A5

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68107  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC 4 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A0
 68061  Mudcreek  12:30 PM  MC 2 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A2
 68106  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A8SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A 3 vs.GSA South 04G Red- Ath A1
 68094  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 H vs A6Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A3

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68078  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  3 A11 S vs A12 HConcorde Fire Central Black- Ath A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A2
 68113  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  1 A5 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A 6 vs.GSA South 04G Red- Ath A0
 68077  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A10UFA 04G Red- Ath A 0 vs.Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68070  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A8 vs A2GSA South 04G Red- Ath A 0 vs.UFA 04G Red- Ath A5

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68083  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 A11 S vs A3Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A2
 68112  Mudcreek  10:15 AM  MC 4 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A3
 68057  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A5 vs A12 HRoswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68111  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 3 A10 vs A3Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A 3 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A2
 68073  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A3
 68074  UQP  05:00 PM  01 A7 vs A5NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A3

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68102  Tramore  12:00 PM  10 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A0
 68103  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A11 SInter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A0
 68069  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A7SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A 3 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A0
 68105  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A9UFA 04G Red- Ath A 1 vs.GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68082  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 3 A10 vs A4Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A0
 68050  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A12 HSSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A0
 68080  GSA  02:30 PM  Schr A8 vs A6GSA South 04G Red- Ath A 2 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A6

Bracket - Friday, October 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68054  Noonday Park  07:30 PM  01 A7 vs A8NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A 6 vs.GSA South 04G Red- Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68056  Tramore  08:30 AM  10 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A 2 vs.UFA 04G Red- Ath A1
 68098  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 A11 S vs A9Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A 1 vs.GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A3
 68062  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A5 vs A3Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A3
 68055  Drew Charter School  07:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A 0 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68090  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A2 vs A3UFA 04G Red- Ath A 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Wednesday, November 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68064  Noonday Park  07:00 PM  11 A7 vs A12 HNTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68100  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A2 vs A7UFA 04G Red- Ath A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A2
 68097  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A1Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A1
 68101  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A3
 68088  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A11 S vs A5Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A 4 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68095  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  4 A2 vs A5UFA 04G Red- Ath A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A0
 68092  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 3 A10 vs A8Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A 7 vs.GSA South 04G Red- Ath A0
 68096  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A3 vs A4SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A0
 68071  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12 HGSA North 04G Premier- Ath A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A1

Bracket - Friday, November 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68109  Maynard Jackson HS  06:30 PM  1 A12 H vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68063  Howard School  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A 1 vs.UFA 04G Red- Ath A2
 68093  Concorde Ridgeview  09:30 AM  1 A11 S vs A7Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A 4 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A0
 68104  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  5 A12 H vs A10Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A 0 vs.Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A6
 68075  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4GSA South 04G Red- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A1
 68081  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68060  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A9GSA South 04G Red- Ath A 0 vs.GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A7
 68108  Groveway Community Park  03:00 PM  UP A5 vs A6Roswell Santos Blue 04- Ath A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A0
 68084  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  2 A12 H vs A2Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A 0 vs.UFA 04G Red- Ath A3
 68079  Avondale Stadium  07:30 PM  1 A1 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A 2 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A1

Bracket - Friday, November 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68089  George Pierce Park  07:00 PM  1 A12 H vs A4Atlanta Fire - U14G Elite (2004)- Ath A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 04G Premier- Ath A0
 68065  GSA  07:00 PM  Grif A8 vs A11 SGSA South 04G Red- Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68072  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 3 A10 vs A11 SGeorgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- Ath A0
 68053  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A 1 vs.GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A3

Bracket - Sunday, November 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68066  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, December 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68087  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 A10 vs A6Georgia Storm 04G Gold - ATH A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White TH- Ath A0
 68076  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, December 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68086  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7GSA North 04G Premier- Ath A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 04 White QP- Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, December 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 68085  Drew Charter School  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 04G Elite - Ath A 0 vs.GSA South 04G Red- Ath A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.