Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Athena A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=D1C6354D-CF21-400A-9E6E-C694BA196A7A&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A11 : UFA 02G Red - ATH A555505205555-047 18  14  0 0
 A7 : HCU 02G Elite - ATH A005525550555-042 23  15  0 0
 A1 : AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A250550505505-037 -2  25  0 0
 A9 : SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A205252555005-036 2  21  0 0
 A10 : NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A555500550050-035 5  26  0 0
 A8 : SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A502050525055-034 6  16  0 0
 A3 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A050005502555-032 5  23  2 0
 A6 : RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A050050025525-029 -7  22  2 0
 A5 : Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A202525000550-026 -2  24  2 0
 A2 : GSA North 02G Red - ATH A505005550000-025 0  16  2 0
 A4 : Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A005005005050-020 -9  25  0 0
 A13 : SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A250000500-402-010 -14  41  1 0
 A12 : UFA 02G Gold - ATH A002002000000-04 -25  36  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66987  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A11YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A 1 vs.UFA 02G Red - ATH A4
 66988  Georgia Soccer Park  12:45 PM  3 A4 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A 0 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A3
 67015  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  25 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A 2 vs.Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A2
 66986  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A12GSA North 02G Red - ATH A 3 vs.UFA 02G Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67021  RYSA  08:00 AM  Fam A6 vs A1RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A2
 66993  LanierLand Park  10:00 AM  1 A11 vs A4UFA 02G Red - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A0
 66994  Tophat Soccer Club  10:30 AM  1 A10 vs A5NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A 5 vs.Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A3
 66992  South Forsyth  12:00 PM  4 A12 vs A3UFA 02G Gold - ATH A 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A2
 66996  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A8 vs A7SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A 3 vs.HCU 02G Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67031  Matt Community Park  09:00 AM  4 A12 vs A9UFA 02G Gold - ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A3
 67019  Matt Community Park  11:00 AM  4 A11 vs A8UFA 02G Red - ATH A 3 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A1
 67052  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A10GSA North 02G Red - ATH A 1 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66995  Sutton Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A6SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A 0 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A1
 66997  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1GSA North 02G Red - ATH A 4 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67003  PAC  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A2
 67030  Jekyll Island Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 A13 vs A8SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A 5 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A5

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67007  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A7NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A 4 vs.HCU 02G Elite - ATH A3
 66991  Jekyll Island Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A2SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A 5 vs.GSA North 02G Red - ATH A1
 67006  Matt Community Park  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A6UFA 02G Red - ATH A 5 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A2
 67008  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:15 PM  1 A9 vs A8SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A 1 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67004  Jekyll Island Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  1 A13 vs A4SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A2
 66989  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  3 A5 vs A9Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A2
 70036  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  10 A8 vs A3SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A0
 67013  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  11 A7 vs A11HCU 02G Elite - ATH A 3 vs.UFA 02G Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67061  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A5SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A 1 vs.Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A2
 67018  Matt Community Park  07:00 PM  3 A12 vs A7UFA 02G Gold - ATH A 0 vs.HCU 02G Elite - ATH A4

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67055  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A7Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A 4 vs.HCU 02G Elite - ATH A4
 67054  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A 1 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A3
 67053  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A9YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A4
 67044  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A12 vs A11UFA 02G Gold - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 02G Red - ATH A7

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67025  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A8 vs A12SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A 1 vs.UFA 02G Gold - ATH A1
 67023  Concorde Ridgeview  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A4
 67022  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  3 A5 vs A2Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A 2 vs.GSA North 02G Red - ATH A1
 67062  North Mount Carmel Park  02:00 PM  4 A7 vs A6HCU 02G Elite - ATH A 6 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A0
 67026  Sutton Middle School  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A11SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A 3 vs.UFA 02G Red - ATH A3
 66985  PAC  06:00 PM  1 A1 vs A13AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67058  Matt Community Park  09:00 AM  3 A11 vs A2UFA 02G Red - ATH A 0 vs.GSA North 02G Red - ATH A2
 67037  Galloway Athletic Complex  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A13SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A1
 67036  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  1 A5 vs A4Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A2
 67024  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  9 A7 vs A13HCU 02G Elite - ATH A 8 vs.SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A0
 67012  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A12RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A 2 vs.UFA 02G Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Monday, October 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67020  Sutton Middle School  07:00 PM  1 A10 vs A9NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A3

Bracket - Thursday, October 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67027  McCurry Park  07:30 PM  23 A1 vs A7AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A 0 vs.HCU 02G Elite - ATH A6

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67032  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 A11 vs A10UFA 02G Red - ATH A 3 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A2
 67028  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A6GSA North 02G Red - ATH A 2 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A0
 67029  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A5YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A 2 vs.Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 70035  Jekyll Island Soccer Complex  09:30 AM  1 A13 vs A12SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A 3 vs.UFA 02G Gold - ATH A1
 67000  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A11Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 02G Red - ATH A2
 67009  Concorde Ridgeview  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A3
 67001  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fam A6 vs A10RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A3
 67010  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A 0 vs.GSA North 02G Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67038  Tophat Soccer Club  08:30 AM  1 A10 vs A12NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A 4 vs.UFA 02G Gold - ATH A0
 67033  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  10 A8 vs A1SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A0
 67060  Galloway Athletic Complex  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A1
 67011  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  3 A5 vs A13Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A 5 vs.SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A1
 67035  RYSA  06:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A3RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67059  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A3NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A5
 67050  LanierLand Park  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A13UFA 02G Red - ATH A 6 vs.SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A0
 66998  Sutton Middle School  12:45 PM  1 A13 vs A3SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A4F
 67057  Matt Community Park  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A1UFA 02G Gold - ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A1
 67016  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4GSA North 02G Red - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A1
 66990  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fam A6 vs A8RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A0

Bracket - Friday, November 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67014  MSC  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A10SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A 2 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67040  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A8GSA North 02G Red - ATH A 0 vs.SAF 2002 ELITE - ATH A1
 67041  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  3 A3 vs A7YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002 Girls Red - ATH A 4 vs.HCU 02G Elite - ATH A1
 67043  Jekyll Island Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A10SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A 2 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A3
 67042  Concorde Ridgeview  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A 0 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A1
 67039  PAC  04:00 PM  3 A1 vs A9AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A1
 67005  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  4 A12 vs A5UFA 02G Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66999  Georgia Soccer Park  01:45 PM  3 A4 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A 5 vs.UFA 02G Gold - ATH A2
 67017  Jekyll Island Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 A13 vs A6SSA Chelsea Coastal 02G Select Silver - ATH A 1 vs.RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A1
 67051  PAC  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A11AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A 0 vs.UFA 02G Red - ATH A3

Bracket - Monday, November 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67002  Sutton Middle School  07:30 PM  1 A7 vs A9HCU 02G Elite - ATH A 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67048  North Mount Carmel Park  09:00 AM  4 A7 vs A4HCU 02G Elite - ATH A 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - ATH A0
 67045  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1NTH TopHat 02 White TH - ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Red - ATH A3
 67046  Sutton Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A2SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 - ATH A 2 vs.GSA North 02G Red - ATH A1
 67049  RYSA  06:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A5RYSA Lady Revolution 02 Blue - ATH A 2 vs.Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67034  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  4 A7 vs A2HCU 02G Elite - ATH A 1 vs.GSA North 02G Red - ATH A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.