Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 19U Athena A North
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=D2A2B760-5E47-4D94-873D-5CD271A79911&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N555555552555-057 28  6  1 0
 A6 : Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N550555555505-050 23  7  1 0
 A1 : All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N255555055550-047 25  9  0 0
 A4 : ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N552550550525-044 16  14  0 0
 A5 : Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N200505555550-037 3  18  8 0
 A10 : NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N500505005055-030 -3  28  3 0
 A7 : Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N055000205055-027 -2  21  0 0
 A11 : OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N500500500505-025 -3  25  1 0
 A8 : GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N255000005500-022 3  22  2 0
 A12 : UFA 99G Red - ATH A N500550000500-020 -13  26  0 0
 A9 : MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N2500022-40-405-08 -14  32  2 0
 A13 : YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N020000050000-07 -31  60  0 0
 A2 : Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N000020000-400-0-2 -32  46  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75860  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 2 A7 vs A10Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N 1 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N2
 75856  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N 2 vs.MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N2

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75926  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A3NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N 2 vs.Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N4
 75885  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A12 vs A2UFA 99G Red - ATH A N 1 vs.Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N0
 75858  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A4 vs A13ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75866  LanierLand Park  08:00 AM  1 A12 vs A7UFA 99G Red - ATH A N 1 vs.Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N2
 75862  Gordon Street Center  10:30 AM  1 A2 vs A4Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N6
 75900  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A5YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N2

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75869  Franklin Gateway Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A4All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N2
 75882  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 2 A7 vs A5Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N0
 75870  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  03 A10 vs A11NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N 0 vs.OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N5
 75867  Hubert Park  04:00 PM  4 A9 vs A12MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N 4 vs.UFA 99G Red - ATH A N2

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75916  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A4 vs A7ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N 4 vs.Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N2
 75857  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N 2 vs.OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N1
 75868  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N 0 vs.Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N6
 75877  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N 6 vs.Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N0

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75872  Rabbit Hill Park  08:30 AM  1 A8 vs A13GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N 11 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N0
 75929  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 A4 vs A11ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N 2 vs.OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N0
 75871  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N 1 vs.Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N0

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75917  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A6Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N1
 75865  Oconee Veterans Park  07:00 PM  B A11 vs A8OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N 4 vs.GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N3

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75876  Franklin Gateway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N1
 75878  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  4 A4 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N2
 75920  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N 0 vs.Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N1
 75873  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  B A11 vs A12OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N 0 vs.UFA 99G Red - ATH A N1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75864  Hubert Park  05:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N 1 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N3

Bracket - Sunday, October 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75883  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A12 vs A13UFA 99G Red - ATH A N 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75887  Hubert Park  08:00 AM  3 A9 vs A5MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N2
 75890  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 2 A7 vs A1Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N 1 vs.All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N2
 75888  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N 4 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N1
 75886  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N3

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75874  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  03 A10 vs A13NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N 5 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N1
 75921  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N 3 vs.GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N1
 75923  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N 5 vs.Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N0
 75884  Alpharetta North Park  06:30 PM  1 A3 vs A9Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N 6 vs.MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N0

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75894  LanierLand Park  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A4UFA 99G Red - ATH A N 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N2
 75893  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A5 vs A11Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N 2 vs.OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N0
 75922  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:30 PM  2 A13 vs A1YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N 0 vs.All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N8
 75895  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N 1 vs.Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N1
 75891  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  10 A10 vs A6NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N4

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75912  Holland Sports Complex  10:00 AM  4 A4 vs A5ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N1
 75918  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  3 A13 vs A11YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N 2 vs.OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N3
 75919  West Jackson MS  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N 2 vs.MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N2
 75908  Walton High School  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N 4 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N0
 75875  East Carrollton Park  05:00 PM  EC 3 A7 vs A3Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N 1 vs.Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N2

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75899  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  10 A10 vs A8NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N 4 vs.GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N2
 75901  Gordon Street Center  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N 1 vs.Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N2
 75902  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 A6 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N 6 vs.UFA 99G Red - ATH A N0
 75898  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  C A11 vs A7OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N 0 vs.Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N2
 75897  Hubert Park  04:00 PM  4 A9 vs A1MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N4F

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75931  Gordon Street Center  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A13Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N3
 75880  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N 1 vs.All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N0
 75928  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 2 A7 vs A8Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N 1 vs.GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N4
 75925  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N2
 75889  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  C A11 vs A3OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N 1 vs.Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N4

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75855  Franklin Gateway Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A2All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N 4 vs.Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N0
 75896  Milton Center  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A13Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N 8 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N0
 75859  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  6 A5 vs A12Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N 1 vs.UFA 99G Red - ATH A N0
 75932  Augusta Soccer Park  06:00 PM  7 A6 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N 4F vs.MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75903  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N1
 75906  West Jackson MS  02:45 PM  1 A2 vs A5Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N4
 75904  Matt Community Park  05:00 PM  4 A12 vs A8UFA 99G Red - ATH A N 0 vs.GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N4
 75905  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  3 A13 vs A7YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N 0 vs.Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N2
 75907  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  C A11 vs A9OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N 4 vs.MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N2

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75911  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 2 A7 vs A2Georgia Storm 99G Gold - ATH A N 4F vs.Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N
Forfeited Game
0
 75913  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A6Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N0
 75910  Oconee Veterans Park  05:00 PM  C A11 vs A1OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N 0 vs.All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N5
 75909  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A12 vs A10UFA 99G Red - ATH A N 1 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N0
 75914  Grizzard Park - Rome  07:00 PM  3 A13 vs A9YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N 0 vs.MAYS Striker 99G Premier - ATH A N4

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75863  Grizzard Park - Rome  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A6YMCA Arsenal Rome -1999 Girls - Ath A N 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH A N7
 75892  Walton High School  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N 2 vs.GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N1
 75927  Webb Bridge Park  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N 2 vs.UFA 99G Red - ATH A N0
 75930  Scott Hudgens Park  12:00 PM  6 A5 vs A10Atlanta Fire - U19G Elite (99/00) - ATH A N 1 vs.NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N3
 75924  Gordon Street Center  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N 0 vs.OconeeFC 19U Girls RED 1999 - ATH A N4

Bracket - Monday, November 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75881  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4GSA North 99G Premier - ATH A N 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 99 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A N2

Bracket - Thursday, November 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75915  Matt Community Park  07:00 PM  4 A12 vs A1UFA 99G Red - ATH A N 0 vs.All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N4

Bracket - Saturday, November 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75879  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A2NTH TopHat 99 White QP - ATH A N 9 vs.Alliance SC 00G Elite - ATH A N0

Bracket - Sunday, December 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 75861  Alpharetta North Park  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Ambush SC G99 Red - ATH A N 3 vs.All In FC Elite 99 - ATH A N0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.