Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Athena B
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=E3D7645C-24D1-4D4A-B05A-4A632D792ABA&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL B      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B10 : Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B525525055-034 18  10  1 1
 B8 : Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B520052555-029 6  13  0 0
 B2 : Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B255225205-028 12  12  4 0
 B1 : Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B255522205-028 10  8  0 0
 B7 : NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B550022505-024 2  15  1 0
 B3 : Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B000552052-019 -5  16  1 0
 B9 : SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B020550202-016 -4  12  0 0
 B6 : NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B005225000-014 -11  16  0 0
 B4 : Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B022002500-011 -9  25  3 0
 B5 : Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B500000050-010 -19  32  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66753  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 B7 vs B4NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B 6 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B3
 66752  Pleasantdale Park  11:30 AM  2 B8 vs B3Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B1
 66756  West Jackson MS  12:00 PM  1 B2 vs B1Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66751  Tramore  10:30 AM  11 B9 vs B2SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B 0 vs.Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B1
 66758  Scott Hudgens Park  06:00 PM  1 B4 vs B8Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66780  Pleasantdale Park  11:00 AM  2 B8 vs B10Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B5
 66763  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  1 B7 vs B6NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B0
 66767  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 B3 vs B2Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 0 vs.Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B4

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66762  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 4 B9 vs B4SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B2
 66765  Gordon Street Center  09:00 AM  1 B2 vs B10Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B3
 66764  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 B8 vs B5Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B 2 vs.Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B3
 66761  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66770  TBD   --    --  B10 vs B7Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B 3 vs.NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66766  Bunten Road Park  08:00 AM  1 B4 vs B1Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B2

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66790  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 B10 vs B9Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66773  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 4 B9 vs B6SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B0
 66771  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 B1 vs B5Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B 6 vs.Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66754  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  10 B6 vs B5NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B 1 vs.Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B0
 66779  Sutton Middle School  03:00 PM  1 B7 vs B9NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B3

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66778  Bunten Road Park  12:00 PM  2 B4 vs B3Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66784  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 4 B9 vs B8SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B2
 66783  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 B3 vs B5Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 2 vs.Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B0
 66782  West Jackson MS  12:15 PM  1 B2 vs B6Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B 0 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B0
 66781  Drew Charter School  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B7Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66791  Arizona Avenue  08:30 AM  1 B1 vs B9Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B0
 66785  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  2 B4 vs B10Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B 4 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B4
 66777  Chestnut Log  09:00 AM  3 B5 vs B2Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B 0 vs.Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B4

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66786  Pleasantdale Park  10:30 AM  2 B8 vs B1Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B1
 66789  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 B5 vs B4Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B3
 66788  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  11 B6 vs B3NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B2
 66787  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 B7 vs B2NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B 2 vs.Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66795  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B5Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B 7 vs.Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B0
 66793  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 B3 vs B7Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B2
 66794  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 B4 vs B6Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B 1 vs.NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B2
 66792  Gordon Street Center  03:15 PM  1 B2 vs B8Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B3

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66774  Pleasantdale Park  11:00 AM  2 B8 vs B7Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B 2 vs.NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B0
 66775  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 B10 vs B3Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B2
 66772  Gordon Street Center  02:30 PM  1 B2 vs B4Alliance SC 02G Elite - ATH B 6 vs.Atlanta Fire - U16G Elite-White (2002) - ATH B2
 66768  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  4 B5 vs B9Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66760  Noonday Park  07:30 PM  11 B6 vs B10NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B4

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66769  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  10 B6 vs B8NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 02 - ATH B4
 66755  Groveway Community Park  10:45 AM  UP B10 vs B1Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH B 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B0
 66759  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  4 B5 vs B7Georgia Storm 02G Gold - ATH B 0 vs.NTH TopHat 02 Blue TH - ATH B7

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66757  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 B3 vs B9Augusta Arsenal 02 Gold - ATH B 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier - ATH B1

Bracket - Wednesday, November 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66776  Noonday Park  07:00 PM  01 B6 vs B1NTH TopHat 02 White QP - ATH B 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02G Elite - ATH B3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.