Username: 
  Password: 

Fall 2017 Athena/Classic/Rias
Team Schedules - 16U Classic IV East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-fall17athenaclassicrias.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=FE0658B3-4ACD-4CD4-BE57-DA534A671E73&tournamentguid=046D38DA-44DE-42E6-8CEB-31396F9E675E&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL D      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 D12 : UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E55505555555-050 26  7  7 1
 D9 : All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E05555055055-040 19  15  3 0
 D2 : UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E55520520555-039 8  16  5 0
 D8 : Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E05552505055-037 9  22  4 1
 D3 : UFA 02B Black - CL IV E00550555250-032 5  22  4 1
 D4 : ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E50050555055-629 11  19  4 3
 BYE : GSA North 02B White - CL IV E50202050550-024 -7  29  4 0
 D1 : Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E05222550200-023 0  21  2 1
 D7 : Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E50020205050-019 -12  34  1 1
 D10 : SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E05500000000-010 -15  29  6 2
 D11 : Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E20050000000-07 -27  51  6 0
 D5 : All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E20000000005-52 -17  29  4 4

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72704  West Jackson MS  09:00 AM  1 D11 vs D5Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E 0 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E0
 72707  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 D12 vs D8UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 4 vs.Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E0
 72702  Peachtree Ridge Park  12:30 PM  7 D1 vs D4Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E2
 72703  Summerour Middle School  01:00 PM  1 D2 vs D3UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 3 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72709  Holland Sports Complex  06:00 PM  3 D4 vs D2ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72713  South Forsyth  08:00 AM  4 D3 vs D12UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E2
 72708  Gary Pirkle  08:00 AM  1 D5 vs D1All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 0 vs.Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E3
 72710  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 BYE vs D11GSA North 02B White - CL IV E 3 vs.Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E2
 72712  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 D8 vs D9Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E 2 vs.All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E0
 72711  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 D7 vs D10Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 2 vs.SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72723  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 D8 vs D11Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E 7 vs.Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E1
 72705  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  10 D10 vs BYESAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E 1 vs.GSA North 02B White - CL IV E0
 72722  E.E. Robinson Park  05:00 PM  1 D5 vs D3All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E4

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72714  Peachtree Ridge Park  12:30 PM  7 D1 vs BYEGeorgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E 1 vs.GSA North 02B White - CL IV E1
 72715  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  5 D2 vs D5UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E1
 72717  Gordon Street Center  02:15 PM  1 D11 vs D7Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E2
 72716  LanierLand Park  05:00 PM  1 D3 vs D4UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72735  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 BYE vs D4GSA North 02B White - CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E6
 72706  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 D9 vs D7All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E 7 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E0
 72736  Macon Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 D10 vs D11SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E 6 vs.Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72725  Rhodes Jordan Park  11:00 AM  3 D12 vs D4UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E2
 72720  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 D7 vs D1Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 1 vs.Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E1
 72724  Briscoe Park   06:00 PM  1 D9 vs D10All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E 4 vs.SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E2
 72721  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  3 BYE vs D2GSA North 02B White - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72729  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 D4 vs D5ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 5 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E3
 72733  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 D8 vs D2Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E0
 72746  Briscoe Park   12:00 PM  2 D9 vs D3All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E 7 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72767  TBD C1   --    --  D12 vs D2UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E1
 72726  Shakerag Elementary  10:45 AM  1 D1 vs D8Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E 2 vs.Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E2
 72730  Gordon Street Center  12:15 PM  1 D11 vs D9Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E 0 vs.All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E9

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72737  Gary Pirkle  08:00 AM  2 D5 vs D12All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E2
 72734  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 D7 vs D3Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72728  Matt Community Park  09:00 AM  4 D3 vs BYEUFA 02B Black - CL IV E 1 vs.GSA North 02B White - CL IV E0
 72727  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  5 D2 vs D7UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E0
 72719  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  3 D9 vs D12All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72741  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 D4 vs D7ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 6 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E2
 72742  Gary Pirkle  09:00 AM  1 D5 vs BYEAll-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 1 vs.GSA North 02B White - CL IV E2
 72743  West Jackson MS  10:45 AM  1 D11 vs D12Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E6
 72738  Shakerag Elementary  03:00 PM  1 D1 vs D10Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E 2 vs.SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72718  Macon Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 D10 vs D8SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E 1 vs.Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E5

Bracket - Wednesday, October 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72739  Briscoe Park   06:45 PM  3 D9 vs D2All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72747  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 D8 vs D4Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E5
 72744  Gordon Street Center  12:30 PM  1 D11 vs D1Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E5
 72745  Macon Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 D10 vs D2SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E3
 72749  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 D12 vs BYEUFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 5 vs.GSA North 02B White - CL IV E1
 72748  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren D7 vs D5Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 5 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, October 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72731  Rhodes Jordan Park  12:00 PM  3 D12 vs D10UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E 4 vs.SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72755  Shakerag Elementary  10:15 AM  1 D1 vs D12Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E1
 72752  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 D4 vs D9ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 1 vs.All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E3
 72754  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 BYE vs D7GSA North 02B White - CL IV E 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E0
 72750  Summerour Middle School  03:00 PM  1 D2 vs D11UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E 6 vs.Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E1
 72753  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  2 D5 vs D8All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 0 vs.Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E1
 72751  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 D3 vs D10UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 4 vs.SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, November 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72765  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 BYE vs D9GSA North 02B White - CL IV E 1 vs.All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E0
 72766  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 D7 vs D8Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 4 vs.Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E2
 72762  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 D3 vs D1UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E2
 72763  Holland Sports Complex  06:00 PM  3 D4 vs D11ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 1 vs.Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72756  Shakerag Elementary  09:00 AM  1 D1 vs D2Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Red - CL IV E4
 72760  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 D8 vs BYEWade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E 11 vs.GSA North 02B White - CL IV E3
 72759  Briscoe Park   12:00 PM  1 D9 vs D5All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E 4 vs.All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E2
 72758  Macon Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 D10 vs D4SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E1
 72757  Gordon Street Center  03:00 PM  1 D11 vs D3Alliance SC 02B Elite - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 02B Black - CL IV E6

Bracket - Sunday, November 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 72740  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 D3 vs D8UFA 02B Black - CL IV E 2 vs.Wade Walker YMCA JUBBA - CL IV E3
 72764  E.E. Robinson Park  01:00 PM  1 D5 vs D10All-In Futbol Club at Sugar Hill - CL IV E 3 vs.SAF 2002 PREMIER - CL IV E1
 72761  Pleasantdale Park  04:00 PM  2 D7 vs D12Chiefs Blue 02 - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL IV E6
 72732  Briscoe Park   04:45 PM  1 D9 vs D1All-In FC Snellville - U16 - CL IV E 5 vs.Georgia Express 02B Juventus - CL IV E3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.